Connect with us

Results

Red Bull Romaniacs Prolog – Time trial qualifications 2017

Red Bull Romaniacs Prolog – Time trial qualifications 2017

GOLD

R # Competitor Nat. Motorbike Laps Best Time

1 3 Wade Young ZAF Sherco 300 cc 2 01:09.78
2 2 Alfredo Gomez ESP KTM Exc 300cc 2 01:10.27
3 1 Graham Jarvis GBR HUSQVARNA TE 300 2 01:12.31
4 25 David Knight GBR KTM EXC 300 2 01:18.68
5 23 Jonathan Walker GBR KTM Exc 300cc 2 01:19.44
6 12 Manuel Lettenbichler DEU KTM 300 EXC 2 01:19.95
7 24 Paul Bolton GBR KTM Exc 300 2 01:20.15
8 13 Billy Bolt GBR HUSQVARNA TE 300 2 01:20.97
9 18 Philipp Bertl AUT BETA RR 300 2 01:25.20
10 4 Mario Roman ESP Sherco 300 2 01:25.61
11 6 Travis Teasdale ZAF KTM 300 EXC 2 01:26.24
12 8 Philipp Scholz DEU KTM EXC 350f cc 2017 2 01:27.98
13 33 Pol Tarres ESP beta 300cc 2 01:29.90
14 17 Sonny Goggia ITA ktm exc 300 2 01:32.45
15 29 Kevin Gallas DEU Husqvarna TE300 2 01:33.63
16 7 Yannick Marpinard FRA Beta RR 300 2 01:38.23
17 5 David Cyprián CZE KTM EXC 250 2 01:38.29
18 31 Lars Enöckl AUT KTM EXC250TPI 2 01:38.66
19 20 Florent Allamel FRA BETA 300 RR 2 01:44.94
20 27 Brett Swanepoel ZAF husqvarna te 300 2 01:50.88
21 32 Norbert Levente Józsa ROU KTM EXC 300 2 01:53.41
22 10 Dwayne Kleynhans ZAF KTM 300 EXC 2 01:58.97
23 30 Sam Winterburn GBR KTM Exc 300cc 2 02:07.11
24 28 Christophe Robert CHE Husqvarna TE250 2 02:16.89
25 15 Thomas Schranz CHE KTM EXC 300 2 02:23.45
26 26 Altus De Wet ZAF Beta 300 rr 2 02:25.38
27 21 Teodor Kabakchiev BGR KTM EXC 300 2 02:27.89
28 11 Jürg Schütz CHE Ktm exc300 2 02:33.71
29 14 Varga Zsolt ROU KTM 300 2 02:42.21
30 16 Rienk Tuinstra NLD KTM 300 2 02:55.44
31 9 Barend Erasmus ZAF KTM 250 exc 2 02:55.71
32 19 Nikolai Inozemtsev RUS KTM Exc 300 1 04:32.89

SILVER

R # Competitor Nat. Team / sponsors Lap Time

1 218 Bruno Crivilin BRA EXTREME.ENDURO.SIBIU 02:16.61
2 100 Mark Jackson GBR Eurotek ktm 02:17.95
3 193 Alex Hidalgo Garcia ESP ZONA PADDOCK 02:37.68
4 158 Adrian Harry AUS BETA Australia 02:48.28
5 208 Patrik Sjöberg SWE Hojbutiken/EcroTech.se 02:54.64
6 111 Mackenzie Wiig NZL Team New Zealand 02:57.93
7 184 Roman Davidovich RUS Russia Far East 03:01.71
8 146 Luis Rey Nuñez ESP narrarte off road 03:10.06
9 102 Emanuel Gyenes ROU Autonet 03:10.45
10 209 Tyler Cunniffe ZAF 03:10.88
11 169 James Jackson GBR Eurotek ktm 03:12.24
12 187 Cyrille Pinget FRA Enduro France 03:14.94
13 141 Adam Giles AUS 03:17.59
14 185 Thibaud Leiser CHE JuraDakar Team 03:23.19
15 190 Dustin McCarthy USA 03:24.69
16 210 Damon Starkey AUS Tyres For Bikes Husqvarna 03:27.13
17 165 Kye Anderson AUS Kye Anderson Racing 03:28.25
18 205 Alessandro Azzalini ITA 03:30.15
19 188 Jean luc Thevenod FRA Enduro France 03:32.19
20 130 Neil Challice GBR Earthwurks Ltd 03:33.36
21 120 Dougy Herbert NZL Kent Road Motorcycle Club 03:34.89
22 108 Adam Poole AUS cmp racing 03:38.17
23 126 José Luis Fatule Simon PER SBX Husqvarna Barbacci 03:43.37
24 121 Dylan Yearbury NZL Stihl Shop Cambridge 03:45.89
25 166 Chad Redman USA Alta Motors 03:48.74
26 145 Josef Westgarth GBR Eurotek-KTM 03:49.32
27 191 Gavin McCarthy USA Chocolate mountain 03:50.44
28 140 Anthony Solar AUS Wildwood Rock 04:03.32
29 186 Thevenod Freddy FRA Enduro France 04:03.94
30 216 Manfred Kargl AUT FMC Oberes Mürztal 04:07.85
31 101 Sean Clarke NZL Kiwi Rider 04:11.21
32 103 Charles Feyrit FRA CM Beaujolais Ecolomoto 04:11.68
33 104 Antoniy Trush RUS MC Zarya- Ratimir 04:11.69
34 117 Andrey Iadov RUS Os-sport 04:19.39
35 128 Marco Pfeifer DEU Enduro Fleischer 04:20.87
36 115 Branko Bozovich PER Zick Hard Enduro Peru 04:23.91
37 180 Simon Romieu FRA ROMIEU-RACING 04:25.21
38 167 Aled Price GBR Eurotek / adventure-spec 04:29.98
39 213 Daniel Palacio Mejia COL Auteco 04:31.86
40 172 Dmitriy Zolotov RUS hardenduro.ru 04:32.49
41 110 Kirsten Landman ZAF Brother Leader Tread KTM 04:33.67
42 173 Mike Slater GBR Trimec Energy 04:34.97
43 162 Markus Fasching AUT tkracing.eu 04:40.75
44 147 Thomas Howe AUS TERA 04:42.30
45 137 Achim Bergmann ZAF ASAP Racing 04:43.33
46 150 Owen Lock AUS Lock Racing 04:47.04
47 139 Benjamin Diesel AUT X-GRIP 04:47.82
48 200 Cristian Paul Harpa ROU Moto Club HAITA Deva 04:48.64
49 174 David Girard FRA 04:50.46
50 113 Mark Kirby GBR K 04:59.65
51 122 Brendon Imlig NZL Makz Gear-Asmuss supplies 05:02.87
52 133 Xabier Arnaiz Igartua ESP 05:10.59
53 123 Toomas Triisa EST Redmoto Husqvarna racing 05:11.37
54 217 Alexandru Dumitrescu ROU Viking Pruszyński 05:16.35
55 112 Ilya Malikov RUS hardenduro.ru 05:18.40
56 131 Pavol Slota SVK Shinter Racing 05:19.59
57 105 Florian Kirchmayer AUT Team 907racing.com 05:19.92
58 106 Robert Markus HUN DEL-KONSTRUKT SE 05:22.66
59 134 Mark Galliers ZAF 05:27.33
60 156 Dmitriy Serov RUS EnduroSyndicate 05:27.51
61 132 Wilco de Lange NLD OffroadSweden 05:29.57
62 129 Travis Holman ZAF ASAP Racing 05:32.11
63 201 Riho Kollist EST SõmerpaluMK 05:36.14
64 154 Gary Player AUS GP PLUMBING 05:36.52
65 203 Haukur Thorsteinsson ISL Sherco 05:39.12
66 182 Victorien Roux FRA BEAUJOLAIS ECOLOMOTO 05:41.43
67 136 Logan Clarke NZL team nz 05:42.57
68 177 Georg Hutter AUT TERRA-X-DREAM 05:55.46
69 161 Richard Lim SGP Dirtwheel Sg 05:57.26
70 151 Adam Kubarski POL DrK 05:58.77
71 144 Stuart Gregory ZAF 06:02.55
72 152 Dean Minichiello AUS Warragul Motorcycle Club 06:09.52
73 211 Mikhail Gavrilov RUS 100%enduro 06:15.85
74 164 Melissa Bruce AUS 06:17.74
75 155 Tsuk Sella ISR sella racing 06:19.02
76 212 Bill Slominski USA 06:22.09
77 148 James Meston GBR j meston 06:26.03
78 163 Lukas Zehnder DEU EnduroXevents 06:29.50
79 175 Alex Vowles ZAF FDBR – Racing 06:33.19
80 202 Leigh Monkhouse AUS Leongatha mcc 06:35.12
81 153 Justin Carter GBR 06:38.77
82 207 Mikael Hallgren SWE Björkviks MC 06:45.61
83 109 Oleg Bibikov RUS Island Sakhalin Forever 06:47.64
84 116 Sergey Stepanenko RUS MOTOMIR VLADIVOSTOK 06:56.13
85 160 Ben Forsyth AUS Warragul Motorcycle Club 06:57.75
86 176 Philip Seteram AUT Beta Gesslpower 07:02.43
87 183 Gorka Egaña ESP narrarte off road 07:12.43
88 199 Reece Morewood GBR Eurotek ktm 07:29.12
89 159 Fernando Maldonado ESP Moto Sur 07:37.73
90 170 Malcolm Macrae NZL Hard Enduro Minsk 07:41.47
91 157 Lienard Vincent FRA MXFRACING 07:42.25
92 206 Andreas Paragios GRC North Star Enduro 07:46.11
93 124 Gorka Guridi ESP narrarte off road 07:50.84
94 168 Jason Kozinsky ZAF FDBR 07:57.45
95 143 Danny Heenan SWZ SwaziCowboyz 08:02.28
96 125 Warwick Batley NZL Satco 08:12.60
97 118 Tim Gibson AUS club donkey 08:13.61
98 196 Juan Camilo Merizalde COL Enduro Colombia 08:39.88
99 192 James Stearns USA HEAVY HEAD RACING 08:46.39
100 135 Nicholas Kirk AUS 08:50.55
101 127 Daniel Kelly GBR Danger Dan Racing 09:03.34
102 119 Marco Waldmann DEU Eichsfeld 09:05.85
103 214 Oleinikov Valerii RUS 100%enduro 09:21.08
104 114 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR 09:21.11
105 142 Beat Krebs CHE EnduroteamBibera 09:30.29
106 198 Kyle Howe AUS Wildwood Rock 09:40.87
107 197 Keegan Howe AUS Wildwood Rock 09:44.12
108 107 Grant Herbert NZL Kent Road Motorcycle Club 09:49.72
109 181 Unai Lopez ESP narrarte off road 10:12.90
110 171 Tibor Hostyanski HUN 1 wd 10:22.42
111 178 Juan Duran COL 10:47.91
112 138 Nicolas Wulleput FRA mxfracing 11:07.77

BRONZE

R # Competitor Nat. Team / sponsors Lap Time

1 528 Aron Omarsson ISL ShercoEnduroTours.ro 04:38.99
2 516 Matty Temple GBR Eurotek 05:02.53
3 343 Wil Westgarth GBR Eurotek KTM 05:42.23
4 512 Maxence Pons FRA ORANGE MECANIC 06:04.28
5 539 Ole-johnny Skøien NOR Askim Mc Norway 06:04.93
6 440 Kjetil Kvilhaug NOR Barteland extreme 06:17.77
7 307 Clinton Walch NZL 06:18.09
8 510 Ernst Hostettler CHE Sennerei-Eriz 06:22.27
9 300 Nuno Pereira PRT kebabs 06:22.32
10 408 Henk Reuvers NLD Amatic Koffieteam 06:33.50
11 500 Chris Green GBR Chris green roofing 06:39.31
12 414 David Horne AUS DW Horne Plumbing 06:39.69
13 407 Dominique Essig DEU Dirtbiker Magazine 07:06.99
14 302 Matthias Saric DEU www.houseofcross.de 07:20.33
15 501 Keith Maude GBR Lord Maude 07:23.30
16 472 Dusan Blagojevic SRB Jazavci-KTM ProMoto 07:28.66
17 400 Leigh Fernance AUS 07:34.14
18 383 Stian Lantz NOR Kristiansand Enduro 07:42.71
19 514 Rich Milner GBR Eurotek KTM 07:43.75
20 433 Martin Leok EST Sõmerpalu MK 07:47.29
21 504 Manuel Quintar ARG Argentina 07:54.79
22 515 Marcin Rokowski POL Blueberryhill Enduro RZYK 07:56.99
23 513 Raphael Coutelier FRA ORANGE MECANIC 07:57.25
24 480 Roberto Vecco Arze PER Zick Hard Enduro Peru 08:04.88
25 532 Jose Carbonell ARG Argentina 08:20.94
26 397 Marcel Vogel CHE ORTP 08:21.02
27 415 Richard Borer SWZ 08:27.28
28 458 Gary Morley GBR 08:30.18
29 317 Dag Martin Watvedt NOR Gas specialist 08:34.81
30 366 Shane Bowden AUS Wildwood Rock MCC 08:43.65
31 305 Keith Jenkins GBR Rockinghams of Southam 08:44.61
32 354 Grahame McKenzie AUS 08:49.53
33 419 Suff Sella ISR sella racing KTM Israel 08:56.32
34 450 Jorge Nieto PER Zick Hard Enduro Peru 08:58.20
35 313 Ian Worrall GBR Rockinghams of Southam 09:00.58
36 304 Jarko Metsis EST Redmoto 09:10.74
37 338 Sergiu Grecu ROU Moto Club Haita Deva 09:12.86
38 376 Victor Shpalov RUS Enduro Syndicate 09:16.26
39 462 Matt Watterson GBR MGW Contractors 09:20.42
40 399 Jim Hawkins GBR Steve Plain Beta 09:27.65
41 533 Lucian Neaga ROU Velox Enduro Racing 09:31.42
42 424 Marc Bieri CHE JURADAKAR TEAM 09:39.06
43 314 Janar Kukk EST MK GASGAS 09:40.23
44 359 Jean-Michel Vigand FRA ROMIEU RACING 09:46.36
45 352 Richard Bentham GBR Chorley Home Improvements 09:50.79
46 463 Florent Marchand FRA ecolomoto 09:50.90
47 437 John Lister GBR Lister 09:58.24
48 465 Andre Wouters NLD extremeendurosibiu.com 09:59.17
49 431 Mindaugas Daugėla LTU Enduro Klubas 09:59.34
50 489 Joseph Chidley GBR Dirtpunk 10:02.56
51 310 Mart Meeru EST Sõmerpalu MK 10:22.88
52 487 Ionut Anghelus ROU MOTO24 10:24.07
53 505 Manfred Reithofer AUT Euro Motors Graz 10:28.77
54 476 Sergey Zolotov RUS hardenduro ru 10:43.11
55 360 Alexander Steinwendtner AUT xandcom 10:50.03
56 486 Alexandru Pop ROU MOTO24 10:54.83
57 324 Jack Brotherton ZAF 10:56.03
58 358 Stefan Baer DEU Stefan Baer 10:56.09
59 470 Carl Hagenblad SWE Raid designs Sweden 11:11.38
60 430 Tadas Barkus LTU Enduro Klubas 11:13.01
61 466 Ragnar Valdstein EST KARKSI RACING TEAM 11:14.65
62 467 Vladimir Kamushkin RUS SVR TEAM RUSSIA 11:14.89
63 449 Mathew Thorburn NZL Team NFI 11:14.93
64 330 Aivars Kukojs LVA Appasaule 11:15.20
65 379 Emma Broadbent AUS Wildwood rock Australia 11:16.87
66 454 Tony Walch NZL Team NFI 11:20.69
67 492 Shaun Turner GBR Enduro Denmark 11:22.80
68 416 Rolf Enz CHE FMS 11:25.45
69 446 Michael Schindlauer AUT Beta Oberwang 11:27.20
70 485 Markus Berthold AUT Berthold Rally 11:27.57
71 464 Roman Drushliakov RUS Hardenduro.ru 11:27.90
72 491 Zsolt Seres HUN Délkonstrukt Se . 11:44.54
73 306 Paul Westgarth GBR Eurotek KTM 11:46.32
74 441 Chris Ball GBR C ball forestry 11:49.47
75 394 Marcus Morgan GBR t c morgan constriction 11:55.93
76 405 Dmitrii Danilov RUS Enduro Syndicate 11:58.93
77 385 Gabriel Bolton GBR Dirtpunk 12:07.28
78 308 Martin Lindtner AUT Big Balls and Fire 12:11.01
79 374 Darren Heyes GBR rock solid driveways 12:18.68
80 538 Chuck White USA WoodChuck Racing/Motoland 12:30.39
81 375 Michele Bigatti ITA ENDUROLOGY 12:30.42
82 389 Jason Bradwick AUS Eastern Suburbs Construct 12:30.46
83 474 Fernando Rafael Puga PER Zick Hard Enduro Peru 12:36.60
84 523 Jacob de Booij NLD Bouwbedrijf U.Veenstra bv 12:48.94
85 524 Juan Moreno VEN Venezuela Enduro Extremo 12:58.68
86 301 Elary Talu EST Sõmerpalu MK 13:02.05
87 537 Simon Marčič SVN Simon Marčič Racing Team 13:04.64
88 456 Neil Dutton GBR Tri-Mec Energy 13:05.91
89 369 Jesse Clarke NZL Forest Trail Events 13:05.92
90 387 Kalvis Kuskis LVA ApPasaule 13:11.72
91 378 Jordan Halliday GBR 13:13.81
92 311 Vaido Kalm EST 13:14.53
93 344 Nicholas Barnes AUS 13:21.81
94 471 Carlos Constantino BRA ORANGE BH KTM RACING 13:26.35
95 341 Jaco Van der Maarl NLD De Doelen 13:30.02
96 365 Mark Newton NZL KiwiRider 13:31.03
97 455 Konstantin Glushkov RUS Island Sakhalin 13:44.66
98 428 Matt Dark GBR GMB Garages 13:46.50
99 482 Victor Otalora MEX Avandaromotosport 13:49.56
100 448 Bruno Regamey CHE Enduroteam Bibera 13:51.00
101 436 Rees Robinson GBR Desert rose Racing 13:57.73
102 312 Brett Prawde ZAF FDBR . 13:58.05
103 475 Constante Traverso PER Zick Hard Enduro Peru 14:05.09
104 388 John Braas NLD 14:05.52
105 527 Rami Tzemach ISR Ridexpower 14:09.90
106 319 Dave Taylor ZAF Lowveld Enduro Club 14:20.08
107 357 Jari Mutikainen FIN EMK 14:27.89
108 535 Harry Hunt GBR Desert Rose Racing 14:29.63
109 403 Steven Fripp AUS Fripp Brothers Racing 14:47.43
110 402 Scott Baker GBR GMB Garages 14:50.18
111 498 Roger Heldens NLD benedco 14:50.25
112 356 Martin Kessler DEU MSC Marbach 14:50.51
113 334 Greg Exley GBR Eurotek KTM 14:55.74
114 496 Chris Stanger GBR Chris Stanger 14:59.01
115 434 Rainer Hasler LIE M-Racing LMV 15:05.72
116 477 Dimitri Luyet CHE Team la Quille 15:33.58
117 364 Rune Blikø NOR Barteland extreme 15:33.95
118 468 Twan van Poppel NLD Slopers 15:38.35
119 417 Werner Zehnder DEU Mac-wieslauftal 15:41.52
120 362 Simon Haugaard DNK 15:48.94
121 368 Timothy Styles AUS Tim Styles Racing 15:51.22
122 328 Dirk Vanlaer NLD Midlife Crisis XXL 15:51.73
123 457 Tobias Bering Petersen DNK Enduroklub Denmark 15:54.70
124 410 Gary Barr USA Paw paw racing 16:00.14
125 309 Ionescu Cristian ROU Free Bike Team 16:09.68
126 534 Remi Aasli NOR Norseman Extreme Enduro 16:12.03
127 393 Joel Nix AUS Bush Turkeys 16:12.12
128 377 Daniel Dicker GBR 16:16.10
129 355 Meron Kliger ISR Barteland extreme 16:18.14
130 422 Eberhard Zehnder DEU MSC Wielauftal 16:25.01
131 339 Arjan Van der Veld NLD De doelen 16:32.63
132 340 Dirk Schuttel NLD De Doelen 16:33.71
133 372 Stephen White NZL 16:44.36
134 531 Stefan Hedstrom SWE Ride xpower 16:47.13
135 345 Roy Janssen NLD SixPointTwo Hard Enduro 16:48.96
136 303 Thomas Pintal DEU . 16:50.31
137 413 Roberto D`Auria ITA UFO Primajasa 16:52.84
138 497 Bernd Benesch AUT Roxxstuff.com 16:55.33
139 522 Jose Antonio Martinez VEN 16:58.86
140 367 Christoph Hauthaler AUT HUSQVARNA SALZBURG 17:03.49
141 363 Mauricio Castillo HND Postensa 17:08.22
142 461 Caciula Marian ROU Motocicliști veseli 17:11.36
143 429 Erik de Cotret CAN Team E 17:13.47
144 521 Ottavio Missoni ITA ENDUROLOGY 17:14.62
145 332 Michael Rayson GBR 17:20.31
146 333 Simon Nutter GBR 17:20.81
147 426 Luca Viglio ITA 17:25.30
148 442 Martin Kalt CHE Enduroteam Bibera 17:26.92
149 371 Seb Chilvers GBR Carpathian Monkeys 17:29.14
150 420 Danny Dietvorst NLD LHW team 17:34.50
151 396 Moritz Unterkofler AUT XBOWL Arena 17:38.04
152 323 Jos Voncken NLD benedco 17:50.64
153 519 Brad Baker USA Path one 17:56.15
154 326 Matthew Mills GBR KME Team Riders 18:19.89
155 481 Tibor Olár HUN DK 18:22.79
156 529 Christian Seger LIE LMV / M-Racing 18:23.12
157 478 Rafael Piedra PER Zick Hard Enduro Peru 18:26.06
158 325 Andrew MIlls GBR KME Team Riders 18:28.80
159 392 Jascha Riepert DEU Enduro Grube 18:36.86
160 508 Edi Kryenbühl CHE 18:41.44
161 318 Peter Nesuta AUT OMMA 18:45.63
162 439 Francois Touraille FRA Gaspool 18:48.92
163 347 Geir Blikø NOR Barteland extreme 19:01.89
164 503 Robert Legat AUT tk racing 19:15.69
165 427 Tom Highley GBR desert rose racing 19:17.46
166 502 Daniel Fasching AUT Tk Racing Tem 19:22.20
167 507 Jérémy Marin-Cudraz FRA 24MX ALESTREM 20:00.68
168 320 Max Hunt GBR Base 37 20:17.22
169 418 Christian Hill NZL Hill Bros Plant Hire 20:36.49
170 353 Tommy Berg NOR Barteland Extreme 20:42.62
171 337 Steve Lander GBR Team Sketchy 20:44.27
172 520 Robert Quesenberry USA Team Q USA 20:46.14
173 321 Arnold de Lange NLD Offroad Zweden 21:05.09
174 336 Stuart Macey GBR team sketchy 21:06.65
175 335 Robin Scarry GBR Team Sketchy 21:09.65
176 421 Jason Lally NZL Jason Lally 21:10.21
177 473 Thadeu Silva BRA Brazil 21:24.28
178 350 James Simzer CAN Rally Connex 21:27.06
179 451 Michael Brooks GBR Dirtpunk 21:45.59
180 425 Michael Toussaint FRA oak and wood 21:59.44
181 398 Cristian Colzani ITA ENDUROLOGY 22:38.19
182 490 Rafael Milan BRA Husqvarna Brazil / Rebook 22:39.70
183 453 Wayne Player GBR 22:42.08
184 370 Josef Kreuzer AUT Beta Oberwang 23:00.25
185 530 Sigmar Egilsson ISL ShercoEnduroTours.ro 23:17.07
186 391 Manuel Müller DEU ILUPI 23:55.66
187 444 Shaun Benson GBR Lost n furious 23:59.61
188 445 Erich Walketseder AUT 24:08.84
189 373 Pat Cesari GBR Booces 24:19.65
190 351 Ben Dinnerville AUS Voice Logic 24:29.76
191 327 Mike Jansen NLD extremeendurosibiu.com 24:33.22
192 447 Stefano Roscini ITA 24:36.59
193 412 Riccardo Zoia ITA 24:51.82
194 322 Scott Booth GBR DEMEX 24:58.16
195 329 Marc Lambriex NLD benedco 24:58.39
196 395 Willy Buchanan NZL Makz Gear 25:27.72
197 511 Fede Ruiz ESP Ridexpower 25:57.87
198 509 Gerhard Keckeis AUT team bartolini 26:22.82
199 331 Roger Hawkins GBR Desert Rose Racing 26:41.72
200 495 Bernd Schuler AUT KTM Hauthaler 28:55.40
201 423 Tobias Muck DEU ATM-Racing 29:13.14
202 406 Soren Brahe DNK The Enduro Recruits 30:26.35
203 381 Henrik Andersen SWE Andersens 33:03.61
204 499 Anna-Larissa Redinger AUT MSC Mattighofen 33:27.10
205 435 Terence Cope GBR 33:36.83
206 443 Amber Lock AUS Lock Racing 34:49.27
207 346 Paul McKie GBR Eurotek Bronze 41:55.08
208 348 Paul Isaacs AUS Dandenong Motorcycle Club 41:55.20
209 316 Daniel Harris NZL FTE DNF 15:00.00
210 361 Rene Janssen NLD benedco DNF 15:00.00
211 384 Hayden Mackenzie NZL Albany Toyota DNF 15:00.00
212 386 Gunars Kepe LVA appasaule DNF 15:00.00
213 390 Nick Palmer GBR Desert Rose Racing DNF 15:00.00
214 404 Paul Castle GBR Dirtpunk DNF 15:00.00
215 411 Marc Viby DNK montagraf DNF 15:00.00
216 432 Lorenzo Napodano ITA ENDUROLOGY DNF 15:00.00
217 438 Steve Grenet FRA DNF 15:00.00
218 460 David Steen NZL Team NFI DNF 15:00.00
219 479 Ioan Botez ROU masterbike cluj DNF 15:00.00
220 484 Gian Carlo Mejia Osorio PER Zick Hard Enduro Peru DNF 15:00.00
221 488 Wolfgang Payr AUT ESTEBE Motorsport DNF 15:00.00
222 494 Tobias Schulze DEU Ride xpower DNF 15:00.00
223 506 Eoin OhEochaidh IRL Ar aghaidh leat! DNF 15:00.00
224 517 Saba Morote PER Zick Hard Enduro Peru DNF 15:00.00
225 525 Eduardo Robaina AUS enduro extremo venezuela DNF 15:00.00
226 526 Dustin Williams USA Path one DNF 15:00.00
227 536 Dragos Isacescu ROU Velox Enduro Racing DNF 15:00.00
228 342 Yves Hersche CHE DNS 15:00.00
229 380 Massimiliano Porrati ITA DNS 15:00.00
230 493 Roman Stieper DEU MC Linzmühle DNS 15:00.00

IRON

R # Competitor Nat. Team / sponsors Lap Time

1 661 Rene Jerbach EST REDMOTO 05:38.40
2 639 Raffael Panzeri CHE MCS 06:01.20
3 703 Uwe Weber DEU MSC/Wieslauftal 06:53.40
4 611 Markus Obendorfer AUT xpower 06:59.49
5 636 Julian Rigby GBR north somerset 07:40.70
6 620 Anthony McGuire AUS Warragul Motor Cycle Club 08:38.72
7 600 Namki Lee KOR YP academy 10:05.23
8 655 Ed Uding NLD ed 10:26.38
9 621 Leon Nap NLD LHW 10:29.95
10 670 Leonardo Martin Cadile ARG Mision Argentina 10:34.58
11 660 John Kerwin GBR Eurotek Iron 10:42.11
12 685 Dave Hellestoe ZAF Team Lord Maude 11:03.97
13 694 Ziv Karmi ISR Champ factory 11:18.24
14 672 Philipp Dobbertin DEU 11:42.56
15 662 Herbert Winterling DEU xpower 11:56.34
16 681 Dirk Fachbach DEU MSV-Dieskau 12:02.02
17 612 Beat Glauser CHE Enduro Team Bibera 12:14.71
18 690 Tu Chung Hao TWN Taiwan team 12:19.49
19 602 Flavius Bogdan Bot ROU Persistent Enduro Team 12:34.23
20 687 Guy Nursella ISR Champ factory 12:46.75
21 605 Catalin Pavel ROU moto24 12:55.21
22 682 Gustavo Avendaño ARG Mision Argentina 13:14.26
23 652 Ralf Haas DEU Team Zehnder 13:16.11
24 623 Andy Baker AUS Funkys B Team 13:16.43
25 680 Christopher Bahn DEU MSV-Dieskau 13:31.02
26 701 Antanas Lucinkas LTU No team- No sposnor 14:03.69
27 675 Wai Ting Wong HKG Beta Hong Kong 15:14.98
28 603 Robert Burrows AUS beta romania 15:34.45
29 695 Bruno Stolzenbach NLD BS Racing 15:38.96
30 646 Kin Lung Yu HKG Beta Hong Kong 15:49.36
31 683 Wai Shing Ho HKG Beta Hong Kong 17:15.97
32 704 Mauricio Fernandes BRA Husqvarna Brazil/Rebook 17:18.65
33 630 Ruben Rollon ESP 17:38.12
34 684 Chi Him Tang HKG Beta Hong Kong 18:09.97
35 668 Fernán Voltolini ARG Mison Argentina 18:57.36
36 691 Chun Kun Chen TWN Taiwan team 18:59.93
37 674 Wai Kuen Chan HKG Beta Hong Kong 20:11.97
38 640 Algirdas Stasiulis LTU Enduroclub.lt 20:30.08
39 678 Cheung Fat Yip HKG Beta Hong Kong 20:45.21
40 665 Neil Trevor GBR Data Space Record Managem 21:05.00
41 604 John Trevor GBR Data Space Record Managem 24:12.37
42 647 Andrew Rayner GBR 24:29.53
43 671 Daniel Dindorf ARG Mison Argentina 25:55.71
44 649 Rachel Ryan AUS Ryan 26:20.52
45 648 Yick Chi Lui HKG Beta Hong Kong 27:21.02
46 658 Olly Bassi GBR 27:55.62
47 607 Reiner Grieß DEU Enduro-Fleischer 28:21.33
48 699 Shaun Turner GBR Actiontrax 29:07.58
49 642 Sebastian Angermüller DEU MSC – Marbach 30:21.18
50 632 Matt Polson AUS Beta Romania 30:33.51
51 659 Pui Kin Ma HKG Beta Hong Kong 31:21.71
52 606 Hart Victor SGP Goldentyre Singapore 31:34.55
53 673 Peter Hanna DEU Prosecco Racing 33:51.25
54 666 Guillermo Vaira ARG Mision Argentina 37:20.38
55 614 Rene Endres DEU Vedder Endres Racing 41:26.45
56 627 Mantas Nenortas LTU Beta Lithuania DNF
57 669 Mariano Maza ARG Mision Argentina DNF
58 697 Steve LaRoza USA Desert Rose Racing DNF
59 601 Andrey Tsoy RUS Sakhalin Island DNS
60 608 Alexander Schoenknecht DEU EnduroGrube DNS
61 610 Dan Uno Kristensen DNK Team Angst Bange DNS
62 616 Gerhard Forster DEU Touratech Racing DNS
63 617 Marc Holder DEU Touratech Racing DNS
64 618 Chris Birch NZL KTM Red Bull DNS
65 619 Quinn Cody USA KTM Adventure DNS
66 622 Falk Pruscha DEU STA DNS
67 624 Torsten Schafft DEU DNS
68 625 Klaus Dieter Mueller DEU Racing Event Technik DNS
69 626 Moritz Mueller DEU Racing Event Technik DNS
70 628 Andy Jones GBR critical tortoise DNS
71 629 Ed Nuij NLD Midlife crisis XXL DNS
72 631 Kjersti Einan NOR Barteland extreme DNS
73 633 Chris Bishop GBR Treeman DNS
74 634 Andreas Niederbrucker AUT Terra X Dream DNS
75 635 Peter Jensen DNK montagesmeden racing DNS
76 637 Ulrich Krämer DEU DNS
77 638 Dominic Coleman GBR atcuae DNS
78 643 Christian Häusle AUT Team Sologamba DNS
79 644 Ralf Schaardt DEU MSC Pegnitz DNS
80 645 Eduardo Duron HND DNS
81 650 Jesper Lundberg DNK Enduro klub denmark DNS
82 653 Oliver Gysin DEU EnduroGrube DNS
83 656 Nigel Lewis GBR Nigz will dig it DNS
84 657 Michael Hogg GBR Westfield Electrical Ltd DNS
85 663 Phillip Gemelas AUS Nycon services DNS
86 664 Markus Falge DEU STA DNS
87 667 Jens Wettemann DEU team STA DNS
88 677 Kate Sowden GBR dirtbikebird.org DNS
89 679 Mindaugas Simkevicius LTU MK VYTIS DNS
90 686 Stefan Hip HRV team STA DNS
91 688 Jacek Sikorski DEU STA DNS
92 689 Teng-Lieh Pu Po TWN Taiwan team DNS
93 692 Chun Yao Wang TWN Taiwan team DNS
94 693 Heidi Kjogx DNK Team Akula DNS
95 696 Theadora Heimisdottir ISL DNS
96 698 Meelis Vaidla EST REDMOTO Estonia DNS
97 700 Peter Reitbauer AUT KTM DNS
98 702 Dieter Brüstlin DEU EnduroGrube DNS

Follow us on Facebook

Next Upcoming Events

Filter Events

26janAll DaySuperEnduro Caja Magica Madrid

01febAll Day03BASSELLA RACE 1 HARD ENDURO SPAIN

03febAll DayFeaturedROUND 2 BRITISH EXTREME ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP COWM QUARRY

09febAll DaySuperEnduro Hungary Budapest/ Papp Laszlo Sportarena

15feb(feb 15)1:00 am16(feb 16)1:00 amHells Gate 2019 No Escape Line

24febAll DayFeaturedBRITISH ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1 Dorset Enduro Ltd

sponsors

More in Results

X