RIDERS LIST – AvandaRocks Hard Enduro Mexico Starts the 25th – 27th of February 2016

Full Coverage of Event from Enduro Live –

Race Concept The idea behind AvandaRocks is to make a fun and challenging event, doable for almost all levels! 3 days of racing in the beautiful and hard mountains around Valle De Bravo. The race includes 1 day of racing in the city of Avandaro and 2 days of racing in the mountains. The first 2 days work as qualifiers for the final race day on saturday. There  will be 4 different tracks and also 4 different classes.

Rider List:

Pro

1. Didier Goirand, Mexico

2. Homero Diaz, Mexico

3. Graham Jarvis, UK

4. Kyle Redmond, USA

5. Javier Arraya, Costa Rica

6. Jason Thomas, UK

7. Michael Vargas, Costa Rica

8. Andres Torres, Costa Rica

9. Wilson Malo, Ecuador

Silver

1. Adrian Tijerina, Mexico

2. Victor M. Otalora, Mexico

3. Francisco Gagigal, Mexico

4. Beton Quintanilla, Mexico

5. Rene Morquecho Lopez, Mexico

6. Leonel Ferreyra Guzman, Mexico

7. Victor Miguel Salcedo Abraham, Mexico

8. Rodrigo Ansotegui, Mexico

9. Gabriel Guardado, Mexico

10. Carlos Samano, Mexico

11. Santiago Creel Garza Rios, Mexico

12. Enrique Fuhrken Gonzalez, Mexico

13. Andrés Isaac Perez, Mexico

14. Javier Robles Menchaca, Mexico

15. Renato Arredondo, Mexico

16. Felipe Adrian, Mexico

17. Andreik Vonhauske, Mexico

18. Mauricio Del Hierro, Peru

19. Berny Segura, Mexico

20. Daniel Gil, Mexico

21. Charles Goirand, Mexico

22. Elias Panto, Mexico

23. Paco Bueron, Mexico

24. Alex Tijerina, Mexico

25. Vicente Fuentes, Mexico

26. Carlos Cisneros, Mexico

27. Jose Cisneros, Mexico

28. Jose Andres Garcia Sepulveda, Mexico

Bronce

1. Miguel Morales, Mexico

2. Arturo Garza, Mexico

3. Alex Baeza, Mexico

4. Juan Carlos Burnes, Mexico

5. Virgilio Lozano, Mexico

6. Guillermo Mendez Treviño, Mexico

7. Luis Jorge Moreno Garza, Mexico

8. Simon Haugaard, Denmark

9. Lasse Haugaard, Denmark

10 Kike Garcia Cano, Mexico

11. Dan Uno, Denmark

12. Lars Sørensen, Denmark

13. Fernando Vazquez, Mexico

14. Luis Perez, Mexico

15. David Andrada, Mexico

16. Rafael Alvirde, Mexico

17. Ivan Allenda Garcia, Mexico

18. Oscar Bulnes Gonzalez, Mexico

19. Sergio Canales, Mexico

20. Ruben Gonzalez Guerrero, Mexico

21. Enrique Carlin Castillo, Mexico

22. Hugo Muñoz, Mexico

23. Lino Acuña, Mexico

24. Agus Rodriguez, Mexico

25. Sam Reyes, Mexico

26. Jesus Gerardo Gonzalez, Mexico

27. Vicente Fuentes, Mexico

28. Jorge Nieto, Peru

29. Javier Rojas, Mexico

30. Carlos Cisneros, Mexico

31. Tono De La Vega, Mexico

32. Salvador Ortega Del Rincon, Mexico

33. Vicente Castillo, Mexico

34. Justo Guzman, Mexico

35. Remus Haupt, Denmark

36. Inigo Antonio Castro Cuellar, Mexico

37. Gian Carlo Corte, Mexico

38. Jaffed Javier Samano, Mexico

39. Marco A Garcia Valerio, Mexico

40. Fernando Sandoval, Ecuador

41. Alvaro Guzman Patiño, Mexico

42. Juan Jose Saldana Leal, Mexico

Iron

1. Juan Vazquez, Mexico

2. Habib Salomon Giacoman Zapata, Mexico

3. Santiago Prieto, Mexico

4. Omar Aguilera, Mexico

5. Diego Alverde, Mexico

6. Raul Omar Velasco, Mexico

7. Gerardo Garcia Galvan, Mexico

8. Gerardo Marcelo Gonzalez, Mexico

9. Carlos R Wise, Mexico

© 2020 by Enduro.Live