FULL RACE RESULTS – EXTREME RAVINES , HELMSLEY NORTH YORKSHIRE

Race Results of Round 3 o3 British Extreme Enduro Championship, Extreme Ravines, Helmsley North Yorkshire 24th July 2016

XTREME RAVINES HELMSLEY 24 JULY 2016

Position

Rider No

Rider name

Class

Finish Time

1

1

DAVID KNIGHT

PRO

11:59:40

2

2

GRAHAM JARVIS

PRO

12:04:28

3

3

BILLY BOLT

PRO

12:10:48

4

7

JONO RICHARDSON

PRO

12:23:28

5

11

OWAIN HUMPHREYS

PRO

12:28:27

6

9

GETHIN HUMPHREYS

PRO

12:29:16

7

4

LUKE LUSHER

PRO

12:32:28

8

8

GARY DANIELS

PRO

12:38:44

Position

Rider No

Rider name

Class

Finish Time

1

22

JOE CHAMBERS

EXPERT

11:48:35

2

28

CHRIS WINDLE

EXPERT

11:50:41

3

18

KEELAN HANCOCK

EXPERT

11:51:16

4

32

RICHARD ELY

EXPERT

11:55:05

5

35

CHARLIE FROST

EXPERT

11:56:40

6

25

BEN WILLERLEY

EXPERT

11:57:35

7

21

SAM LUDGATE

EXPERT

11:58:19

8

15

HENRY MOORHO– USE

EXPERT

11:58:43

9

20

ROSS HANCOCK

EXPERT

12:06:06

10

19

NATHAN BALL

EXPERT

12:07:53

11

24

IAN MARTIN

EXPERT

12:10:50

12

36

HARVEY DARK

EXPERT

12:16:06

13

14

PHILLIP HANCOCK

EXPERT

12:19:50

14

13

STEVIE ROPER

EXPERT

12:24:19

15

26

DAVE NELLIS

EXPERT

12:30:38

16

27

JOHNATHAN PEARSON

EXPERT

12:40:36

17

16

TOMMY JOHNSON

EXPERT

12:43:35

18

17

CONOR SCOTT

EXPERT

13:19:26

19

23

WILL MIDGLEY

EXPERT

13:19:58

20

34

JACK TURNER

EXPERT

13:24:06

Position

Rider No

Rider name

Class

Finish Time

1

91

MICK BOAM

VETS

11:26:44

2

97

ANTHONY AYRETON

VETS

11:40:06

3

105

ALEX OWEN

VETS

11:42:02

4

106

ANTHONY TEMPEST

VETS

11:42:08

5

90

KARL GREENALL

VETS

11:53:50

6

111

DEAN JOHNSON

VETS

11:56:55

7

112

RICHARD BENTHAM

VETS

12:03:20

8

98

CHRIS BALL

VETS

12:08:14

9

103

GARY MORLEY

VETS

12:10:02

10

100

ASHLEY JONES

VETS

12:28:32

11

99

CHRIS GREEN

VETS

12:30:08

12

110

MARK FENWICK

VETS

12:35:25

13

109

PAUL WESTGARTH

VETS

12:49:52

14

102

DEC KEENAN

VETS

12:57:01

15

108

NEIL CRAYSTON

VETS

12:58:10

16

104

IAN FORD

VETS

12:58:39

17

87

SIMON WALKER

VETS

13:09:04

18

93

SIMON NUTTER

VETS

13:09:20

19

94

JERAMY ASHBY

VETS

13:09:38

20

86

SIMON HOWDEN

VETS

13:46:56

21

101

JOHN WADSWORTH

VETS

13:51:41

22

88

DEL STANLEY

VETS

13:52:02

Position

Rider No

Rider name

Class

Finish Time

1

120

BRAD LILBURN

YOUTH

11:28:58

2

118

TOM WIDD

YOUTH

11:32:17

3

117

HENRY YARDLEY

YOUTH

12:00:50

4

121

THOMAS KNIGHT

YOUTH

12:10:47

5

116

DAWSON MARIOTT

YOUTH

12:28:52

6

123

MAX DITCHFIELD

YOUTH

12:55:30

7

124

JACOB JAMES

YOUTH

13:02:48

Position

Rider No

Rider name

Class

Finish Time

1

81

JAMES JACKSON

CLUBMAN

11:32:09

2

43

LENNIE TIDD

CLUBMAN

11:42:27

3

52

JONATHAN TAYLOR

CLUBMAN

11:42:32

4

50

BEN KIRKMAN

CLUBMAN

11:44:16

5

48

SAM MAGUIRE

CLUBMAN

11:44:29

6

85

JOSEF WESTGARTH

CLUBMAN

11:47:17

7

70

JAMIE RICHARDSON

CLUBMAN

11:48:40

8

75

JAMES WRENN

CLUBMAN

11:57:35

9

80

CRAIG THOMPSON

CLUBMAN

12:04:28

10

84

JOE TILL

CLUBMAN

12:09:49

11

83

BRYAN TILL

CLUBMAN

12:09:50

12

51

CHARLES RICHARDS

CLUBMAN

12:14:40

13

69

LEE CAIRNS

CLUBMAN

12:17:37

14

47

GARY HOBSON

CLUBMAN

12:21:44

15

63

JAMES BRIGHT

CLUBMAN

12:28:53

16

45

TIM MACLURE

CLUBMAN

12:30:06

17

78

JOSH BAILEY

CLUBMAN

12:30:15

18

46

JOHN STEPHENSON

CLUBMAN

12:30:27

19

79

LEE HATTERSLEY

CLUBMAN

12:33:52

20

59

JOHN PARKER

CLUBMAN

12:40:51

21

72

ROBERT TAYLOR

CLUBMAN

12:45:50

22

39

OLIVER FORUNE

CLUBMAN

12:49:09

23

73

TY BOOTHROYD

CLUBMAN

12:49:46

24

40

ELLIOT CROFT

CLUBMAN

12:57:01

25

41

DEAN SEDDON

CLUBMAN

13:02:11

26

66

JAMES HITCHCOX

CLUBMAN

13:02:53

27

57

RICKY KILGOUR

CLUBMAN

13:13:08

28

64

DAN HUNT

CLUBMAN

13:23:36

29

42

BENJAMINE WOLF

CLUBMAN

13:24:00

30

74

JORDAN DUCKETT

CLUBMAN

13:43:39

31

62

LUCAS HARRIS

CLUBMAN

14:00:58

Position

Rider No

Rider name

Class

Finish Time

1

138

LIAM ROBINSON

SPORTSMAN

11:35:50

2

152

STEVEN HOPPES

SPORTSMAN

11:38:30

3

129

ROBERT ALLEN

SPORTSMAN

11:45:29

4

137

DENNIS SHARP

SPORTSMAN

11:49:10

5

162

IAN MCMAHAN

SPORTSMAN

11:49:46

6

133

DARREN COX

SPORTSMAN

12:01:43

7

157

CHRIS COOK

SPORTSMAN

12:06:12

8

146

JIMMY DAVY

SPORTSMAN

12:09:00

9

144

CHAD HALL

SPORTSMAN

12:20:20

10

142

CLINT WOOD

SPORTSMAN

12:20:50

11

150

PATRICK ROBINSON

SPORTSMAN

12:53:44

12

164

JOSH BIELBY

SPORTSMAN

12:53:50

13

136

DAN BROWN

SPORTSMAN

12:55:12

14

130

PETER WHITESIDE

SPORTSMAN

13:01:58

15

127

HENRY WALKER

SPORTSMAN

13:05:26

16

155

BEN LINKLATER

SPORTSMAN

13:05:50

17

161

CAMERON MCCANN

SPORTSMAN

13:13:49

18

141

DARREN COOPER

SPORTSMAN

13:13:52

19

158

ZAIN DANIELS

SPORTSMAN

13:14:55

20

131

LUKE HADDEN

SPORTSMAN

13:19:50

21

165

JARVIE JARVIS

SPORTSMAN

13:25:50

22

166

GEOFF TAYLOR

SPORTSMAN

13:29:57

23

135

PAUL MCKIE

SPORTSMAN

13:34:16

24

139

RORY SHERLOCK

SPORTSMAN

13:36:30

25

145

DEAN HALL

SPORTSMAN

13:40:36

26

151

MIKE FREDRICKSON

SPORTSMAN

13:51:02

Position

Rider No

Rider name

Class

Finish Time

1

171

JONATHAN OCONNEL

TEAM

13:06:58

1

170

RICKY TROPMAN

TEAM

13:08:53

179

LEE DEPLEDGE

TEAM

12:44:46

TEAM DNF

© 2020 by Enduro.Live