BRAD FREEMAM TAKES THE WIN ON DAY 1 OF ACU SPRINT- RESULTS

The ACU’s British Enduro Sprint at Rogers Hill Raceway Dorset

Brad Freeman took the win on day one, Steve Holcombe came in at 2nd Place. Tom Sagar took the overall 3rd Place. Daryl Bolter took 4th Jack Edmundson worked his way up to 5th. Lee Sealey took 6th. Josh Gotts took 7th Place. Charlie Evans 8th Place, Frazer Norrie 9th and Mark Roberts 10th that rounds up the top 10 on day 1,

Full Race report to follow along with Photo Wall.

Photo Credit: Garry Barnes


Day 1 Test Times and Results

1 1 Brad Freeman Championship E2 Colwyn Bay KTM 250 03:47.109 03:42.575 03:41.332 03:41.336 03:41.177 03:42.492 22:16.021 06:01.157 05:55.805 05:53.394 05:50.642 05:49.696 05:49.914 35:20.608 00:57:36.629

2 2 Steve Holcombe Championship E3 Beta 300 03:44.707 03:43.651 03:41.729 03:42.027 03:41.784 03:43.927 22:17.825 05:57.477 05:57.994 05:54.815 05:52.125 05:50.898 05:50.225 35:23.534 00:57:41.359

3 4 Tom Sagar Championship E2 Factory MRS Sherco 450 03:52.336 03:47.920 03:45.664 03:46.902 03:45.560 03:49.406 22:47.788 06:15.325 06:08.813 06:04.121 06:00.220 06:03.057 06:03.494 36:35.030 00:59:22.818

4 5 Daryl Bolter Championship E1 KTM UK 250 03:50.256 03:50.918 03:53.134 03:50.615 03:50.754 03:50.233 23:05.910 06:07.397 06:07.175 06:03.264 05:59.479 05:59.316 06:02.176 36:18.807 00:59:24.717

5 6 Jack Edmondson Championship E1 Leisure Trail KTM 125 03:1.995 03:50.258 03:50.373 03:49.720 03:49.974 03:51.377 23:03.697 06:20.061 06:09.040 06:04.722 06:01.123 06:02.102 06:01.190 36:38.238 00:59:41.935

6 15 Lee Sealey Championship E1 Yamaha 125 03:53.278 03:52.871 03:52.482 03:54.994 03:56.804 03:54.175 23:24.604 06:15.994 06:13.816 06:10.768 06:10.210 06:08.140 06:08.769 37:07.697 01:00:32.301

7 9 Josh Gotts Championship E2 TM 250 03:58.593 03:58.286 03:55.922 03:54.235 03:56.408 03:54.438 23:37.882 06:19.560 06:27.170 06:17.642 06:12.263 06:11.569 06:11.032 37:39.236 01:01:17.118

8 8 Charles Evans Championship E2 Off Road Experience Yamaha WR 250 04:03.931 04:02.299 03:57.797 03:55.933 03:56.914 03:56.478 23:53.352 06:30.052 06:20.740 06:15.727 06:13.002 06:18.245 06:15.808 37:53.574 01:01:46.926

9 120 Frazer Norrie Championship E1 04:05.933 04:02.908 04:01.424 04:01.482 04:17.120 04:07.493 24:36.360 06:28.838 06:26.565 06:20.984 06:19.290 06:15.703 06:15.524 38:06.904 01:02:43.264

10 19 Mark Roberts Championship E3 MRS Sherco 300 04:06.311 04:05.517 04:06.362 04:04.918 04:06.155 04:07.280 24:36.543 06:30.742 06:28.474 06:24.663 06:20.281 06:19.229 06:22.947 38:26.336 01:03:02.879

11 10 Gary Daniels Championship E3 DCR Husky 300 04:16.484 04:15.025 04:11.521 04:10.608 04:10.941 04:13.526 25:18.105 06:47.783 06:43.783 06:37.435 06:33.753 06:31.037 06:29.725 39:43.516 01:05:01.621

3 Richard Ely Championship E1 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 06:37.522 06:32.212 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

7 Joe Wootton Championship E2 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 06:24.508 06:49.761 06:57.108 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Pos. No. Name Class Sponsor Test One Test Two Test Three Test Four Test Five Test Six Total Test One Test Two Test Three Test Four Test Five Test Six Total Total Time

1 65 Fred Adams Clubman E3 04:24.156 04:20.751 04:20.313 04:22.172 04:17.875 04:21.914 26:07.181 07:00.262 06:53.195 06:49.612 06:51.162 06:49.773 06:49.292 41:13.296 01:07:20.477

2 36 Brad Rowland Clubman E1 04:24.245 04:25.700 04:29.160 04:25.726 04:30.027 04:34.291 26:49.149 06:58.262 06:52.434 06:47.250 06:42.579 06:49.870 06:46.116 40:56.511 01:07:45.660

3 60 Jack Nixey Clubman E2 Beta 04:23.549 04:21.615 04:18.365 04:20.859 04:17.676 04:35.063 26:17.127 07:07.553 06:58.491 06:56.033 06:50.295 06:48.379 06:48.441 41:29.192 01:07:46.319

4 39 Brendan Griffiths Clubman E1 KTM 125 04:29.883 04:29.974 04:24.368 04:26.376 04:25.021 04:36.264 26:51.886 07:08.624 06:54.632 06:51.838 06:49.092 06:53.032 06:54.296 41:31.514 01:08:23.400

5 101 Richard Cookland Clubman E2 KTM 350 04:34.701 04:30.949 04:27.413 04:28.017 04:24.028 04:51.378 27:16.486 07:05.842 06:57.910 06:58.680 07:01.643 06:56.252 06:55.399 41:55.726 01:09:12.212

6 35 Jake Purcell Clubman E1 KTM 250 F 04:32.034 04:38.788 04:38.975 04:32.429 04:28.379 04:36.860 27:27.465 07:07.881 07:05.236 07:04.300 06:57.036 06:57.429 06:52.801 42:04.683 01:09:32.148

7 38 Chris Smith Clubman E1 KTM 250 F 04:36.421 04:33.800 04:31.934 04:31.952 04:31.442 04:31.120 27:16.669 07:12.145 07:09.369 07:02.402 07:08.585 07:01.624 07:11.959 42:46.084 01:10:02.753

8 115 Ryan Armitage Clubman E3 KTM 300 04:38.097 04:36.981 04:42.649 04:38.289 04:40.649 04:42.285 27:58.950 07:03.762 06:59.451 07:13.594 06:56.596 07:07.372 07:08.298 42:29.073 01:10:28.023

9 86 Ethan Pugh Clubman E1 Yamaha 150 04:48.575 04:39.762 04:45.059 04:43.092 04:35.557 04:38.183 28:10.228 07:20.338 07:08.477 07:08.284 07:04.264 07:04.408 07:07.592 42:53.363 01:11:03.591

10 55 Aaron Bloomfield Clubman E2 Millards KTM 35004:45.589 04:38.993 04:33.351 04:36.219 04:38.567 05:26.635 28:39.354 07:18.764 07:04.360 07:02.516 07:01.736 06:59.014 07:00.709 42:27.099 01:11:06.453

11 57 Aston Day Clubman E2 Millards KTM 35004:39.178 04:36.519 04:44.613 04:29.190 04:56.008 04:48.077 28:13.585 07:21.148 07:02.210 07:10.082 06:53.227 06:49.754 07:37.169 42:53.590 01:11:07.175

12 53 Ross Hamilton Clubman E2 KTM EXC F 350 04:33.984 04:46.464 04:31.881 04:31.814 04:38.566 04:53.009 27:55.718 07:08.068 07:41.796 07:21.154 07:08.902 07:05.589 07:01.817 43:27.326 01:11:23.044

13 54 Lloyd Cross Clubman E2 MRB Partners LTD KTM 350 04:49.007 04:46.060 04:40.032 04:44.775 04:41.899 04:52.179 28:33.952 07:22.578 07:08.809 07:06.630 07:02.991 07:05.044 07:11.213 42:57.265 01:11:31.217

14 51 Sam Widdicombe Clubman E2 TWR ADS Cooler Commercials” 04:37.003 04:36.757 04:37.322 04:40.264 04:42.977 04:41.007 27:55.330 07:41.025 07:52.686 07:15.326 07:15.467 07:09.541 07:13.706 44:27.751 01:12:23.081

15 40 Nathan Baggott Clubman E1 KTM 125 04:41.745 04:51.182 05:03.470 04:46.483 04:40.600 04:50.499 28:53.979 07:28.158 07:16.484 07:17.339 07:09.526 07:11.729 07:13.790 43:37.026 01:12:31.005

16 48 Michael Evans Clubman E2 Evans Construction KTM 250 2 stroke 04:51.472 04:48.569 04:45.350 04:48.907 04:49.198 04:47.162 28:50.658 07:19.605 07:23.389 07:14.300 07:18.719 07:12.821 07:20.204 43:49.038 01:12:39.696

17 33 Lewis Ranger Clubman E1 Enduro Tyres.com”04:42.491 04:45.325 04:42.584 04:45.426 04:47.480 04:50.924 28:34.230 07:25.967 07:33.168 07:23.048 07:25.706 07:29.991 07:22.646 44:40.526 01:13:14.756

18 43 Ben Harvey Clubman E1 KTM 150 04:48.618 04:50.842 04:51.184 04:49.597 05:29.780 04:59.996 29:50.017 07:27.714 07:19.275 07:19.969 07:18.922 07:20.502 07:32.451 44:18.833 01:14:08.850

19 42 Craig Altoss Clubman E1 ARMY MCA Honda CRF 250 05:18.795 04:46.655 04:46.608 05:50.458 05:07.096 04:58.580 30:48.192 07:23.226 07:27.575 07:11.929 07:23.399 07:17.894 07:14.689 43:58.712 01:14:46.904

20 46 Dave Coles Clubman E2 KTM 250 2 stroke04:56.481 04:48.932 04:48.715 04:59.971 04:50.106 05:28.084 29:52.289 07:40.241 07:30.858 07:26.071 07:29.183 07:29.806 07:24.663 45:00.822 01:14:53.111

21 34 James Bright Clubman E1 Husky 125 04:57.896 04:53.211 04:50.188 04:58.499 05:07.112 04:56.179 29:43.085 07:44.246 07:38.385 07:34.720 07:32.494 07:33.288 07:45.179 45:48.312 01:15:31.397

22 45 Alfie Coles Clubman E1 KTM 125 04:59.406 05:03.067 05:08.844 05:14.285 04:57.819 05:04.377 30:27.798 07:45.482 07:37.218 07:38.752 07:25.947 07:33.802 07:55.910 45:57.111 01:16:24.909

37 David James Guley Clubman E1 KTM 125 04:43.169 09:44.204 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 07:31.268 07:23.291 07:15.110 07:13.807 07:16.782 07:07.380 43:47.638 DNF

47 Tom Vandy Clubman E2 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 08:17.000 08:14.983 08:32.019 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

49 Tom Cadwallader Clubman E2 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 07:29.626 07:54.709 08:05.241 07:39.882 08:23.890 DNF DNF DNF

50 Jack Liddiard Clubman E2 KTM 250 04:37.475 10:33.729 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 07:22.718 07:23.983 07:11.320 07:13.234 07:08.230 07:12.212 43:31.697 DNF

59 James Boyce Clubman E2 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 07:09.848 07:04.325 07:00.153 07:12.793 DNF DNF DNF DNF

61 Richard Sayer Clubman E3 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 07:13.401 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Pos. No. Name Class Sponsor Test One Test Two Test Three Test Four Test Five Test Six Total Test One Test Two Test Three Test Four Test Five Test Six Total Total Time

1 13 Alex Walton Expert E1 Colwyn Bay KTM 125 04:04.731 04:00.750 03:59.123 04:00.977 04:23.680 04:06.732 24:35.993 06:21.283 06:18.489 06:13.649 06:12.815 06:11.961 06:13.715 37:31.912 01:02:07.905

2 75 Tom Ellwood Expert E2 MRS Sherco 300″04:05.133 04:02.855 04:00.692 04:01.057 04:01.908 04:00.501 24:12.146 06:23.921 06:24.649 06:20.296 06:18.717 06:18.613 06:16.538 38:02.734 01:02:14.880

3 30 Bradley King Expert E1 K4 Kawasaki Off Road 04:12.816 04:02.746 04:00.992 03:59.797 03:59.796 04:05.816 24:21.963 06:26.493 06:23.262 06:25.353 06:17.196 06:17.247 06:16.664 38:06.215 01:02:28.178

4 66 Kev Murray Expert E2 04:16.552 04:08.227 04:04.591 04:07.753 04:05.991 04:04.174 24:47.288 06:34.922 06:28.364 06:24.262 06:21.990 06:20.836 06:21.799 38:32.173 01:03:19.461

5 24 Jordan Ridgway Expert E1 Midwest Husqvarna 125 04:08.741 04:13.076 04:07.371 04:08.035 04:08.931 04:10.870 24:57.024 06:34.871 06:28.251 06:28.366 06:25.738 06:25.067 06:23.926 38:46.219 01:03:43.243

6 146 Alex West Expert E3 04:14.888 04:05.673 04:06.975 04:18.034 04:09.011 04:14.426 25:09.007 06:39.913 06:33.030 06:26.781 06:23.879 06:22.916 06:21.291 38:47.810 01:03:56.817

7 11 Joel Gowan Expert E3 Edmondson Racing Beta 300 04:10.599 04:10.931 04:10.596 04:12.233 04:10.887 04:14.684 25:09.930 06:33.400 06:32.017 06:25.407 06:28.907 06:29.279 06:26.736 38:55.746 01:04:05.676

Extreme Test MX Test

19/03/2016 20:48 Provisonal Results GBXC Round One – Overall ACU 46796

8 80 Lewis Bellfield Expert E3 Colwyn Bay Motorcycles” 04:14.602 04:13.713 04:11.315 04:11.113 04:09.857 04:12.041 25:12.641 06:37.994 06:28.347 06:27.561 06:26.093 06:30.684 06:28.238 38:58.917 01:04:11.558

9 81 Keelan Hancock Expert E3 St Blazey MX Husky 300 04:13.438 04:09.531 04:08.771 04:09.218 04:10.517 04:08.528 25:00.003 06:39.403 06:35.450 06:30.133 06:32.964 06:31.460 06:37.295 39:26.705 01:04:26.708

10 74 Roger Holland Expert E2 The Home of Stone KTM 250 04:08.723 04:05.414 04:07.305 04:07.829 04:07.887 04:17.844 24:55.002 06:46.672 06:38.219 06:37.824 06:34.792 06:34.582 06:32.697 39:44.786 01:04:39.788

11 18 Ben Murphy Expert E1 KTM 250 04:15.770 04:10.323 04:16.036 04:15.007 04:12.115 04:09.337 25:18.588 06:39.582 06:46.776 06:35.268 06:33.581 06:29.876 06:27.269 39:32.352 01:04:50.940

12 20 Jacob Bowden Expert E1 RJCC 04:12.775 04:09.911 04:10.522 04:21.420 04:14.429 04:22.698 25:31.755 06:37.892 06:35.598 06:32.163 06:31.915 06:31.741 06:32.588 39:21.897 01:04:53.652

13 68 Ross Hancock Expert E2 St Blazey MX Sherco04:14.386 04:16.967 04:14.676 04:11.547 04:09.165 04:09.969 25:16.710 06:45.542 06:43.157 06:43.381 06:41.251 06:49.039 06:41.596 40:23.966 01:05:40.676

14 64 James Jackman Expert E1 04:20.872 04:17.220 04:16.668 04:14.991 04:15.084 04:14.530 25:39.365 06:47.408 06:49.434 06:43.915 06:39.864 06:36.660 06:34.379 40:11.660 01:05:51.025

15 67 Ben Coleman Expert E2 KTM 200 04:24.841 04:20.774 04:16.129 04:15.988 04:20.476 04:16.658 25:54.866 06:48.776 06:43.585 06:39.644 06:37.227 06:38.120 06:37.745 40:05.097 01:05:59.963

16 79 Daniel Boam Expert E2 KTM 150 04:20.643 04:18.587 04:14.590 04:16.549 04:20.168 04:17.992 25:48.529 07:18.273 06:48.840 06:39.467 06:36.054 06:38.007 06:37.895 40:38.536 01:06:27.065

17 70 Tyson Maytom-Jones Expert E2 04:19.665 04:27.062 04:17.133 04:21.000 04:21.627 04:25.356 26:11.843 06:51.399 06:42.351 06:41.057 06:42.685 06:41.976 06:43.262 40:22.730 01:06:34.573

18 12 Jack Cadwallader Expert E1 Cadwallader Ltd 04:47.096 04:26.231 04:24.276 04:18.652 04:17.028 04:17.696 26:30.979 06:49.609 06:41.126 06:40.508 06:43.096 06:36.932 06:38.326 40:09.597 01:06:40.576

19 16 Jane Daniels Expert E1 St Blazey Husqvarna 250 04:21.055 04:19.460 04:18.799 04:20.277 04:21.394 04:24.112 26:05.097 06:53.222 06:48.658 06:46.580 06:42.740 06:44.507 06:45.381 40:41.088 01:06:46.185

20 17 Elliot Bradshaw Expert E1 KTM 125 04:28.358 04:23.961 04:16.301 04:29.941 04:19.940 04:18.748 26:17.249 06:50.761 06:44.924 06:53.148 06:40.689 06:43.226 06:40.961 40:33.709 01:06:50.958

21 76 Ashley Williamson Expert E2 Husqvarna 350 04:25.365 04:21.754 04:22.627 04:19.537 04:22.946 04:22.807 26:15.036 06:55.677 06:48.098 06:51.870 06:44.983 06:46.774 06:48.959 40:56.361 01:07:11.397

22 78 Ross Sturmey Expert E2 Talon KTM 350 04:28.539 04:27.000 04:22.195 04:20.689 04:26.344 04:26.923 26:31.690 06:59.628 06:46.759 06:45.935 06:55.868 06:44.050 06:49.166 41:01.406 01:07:33.096

23 14 Cameron Young Expert E1 KTM 125 04:25.419 04:22.045 04:20.750 04:23.214 04:28.063 04:29.492 26:28.983 06:48.802 06:58.092 06:50.466 06:48.293 06:49.712 06:51.121 41:06.486 01:07:35.469

24 26 Gethin Francombe Expert E1 TM Electraction CTR Events TM 125 04:24.738 04:24.627 04:24.942 04:22.155 04:25.366 04:29.334 26:31.162 06:53.312 06:52.271 06:53.604 06:48.284 07:02.870 06:53.956 41:24.297 01:07:55.459

25 29 Brad Lilburn Expert E1 Colin Appleyard RAW Husqvarna BPH 125 04:29.674 04:30.085 04:30.426 04:40.499 04:27.491 04:30.942 27:09.117 06:55.684 06:49.239 06:48.121 06:47.527 06:52.888 06:48.321 41:01.780 01:08:10.897

26 72 Chris Benneto Expert E2 MRS Sherco 300 04:22.538 04:24.025 04:26.453 04:24.090 04:24.238 05:00.151 27:01.495 07:04.691 06:52.427 06:54.174 06:49.708 06:44.862 06:44.925 41:10.787 01:08:12.282

27 21 Luke Fletcher Expert E1 KTM EXCF 250 04:27.689 04:32.488 04:26.687 04:29.128 04:40.016 04:30.650 27:06.658 07:02.425 06:53.710 06:51.060 06:50.436 07:03.988 06:50.436 41:32.055 01:08:38.713

28 190 Josh Marshell Expert E2 04:34.585 04:30.213 04:23.316 04:20.435 04:22.265 04:55.527 27:06.341 07:11.465 07:05.140 06:56.091 06:53.316 06:51.365 06:52.856 41:50.233 01:08:56.574

29 56 Jamie Callow Expert E3 Callows Racing 04:27.607 04:26.093 04:27.374 05:00.530 04:40.270 05:05.113 28:06.987 06:56.230 06:48.728 06:42.698 06:56.103 06:50.337 06:48.678 41:02.774 01:09:09.761

30 32 Ashley Bowden Expert E2 RJCC 04:21.888 05:41.209 04:27.985 04:49.145 04:30.379 04:24.157 28:14.763 06:47.268 06:42.227 06:39.774 08:06.494 06:47.641 06:45.397 41:48.801 01:10:03.564

31 188 Gareth Marshell Expert E1 04:32.668 04:35.679 04:38.673 04:39.109 04:44.125 23:10.254 07:10.715 07:02.979 07:02.457 07:03.397 07:04.729 07:05.766 42:30.043 01:05:40.297

32 73 Jack Hooper Expert E2 KTM EXC 250 04:34.839 04:34.489 04:30.981 04:30.283 04:43.239 04:40.612 27:34.443 07:18.273 07:07.193 07:06.230 07:06.019 07:18.251 07:03.773 42:59.739 01:10:34.182

33 69 Dylan Baynton Expert E2 KTM 250 04:26.761 08:05.890 04:37.157 04:36.098 04:24.867 04:31.924 30:42.697 06:55.130 06:46.180 06:43.660 06:40.863 06:40.530 06:41.224 40:27.587 01:11:10.284

31 Dan Mundell Expert E1 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 07:02.427 06:36.594 06:30.709 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

71 Daniel Price Expert E2 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 07:28.649 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Pos. No. Name Class Sponsor Test One Test Two Test Three Test Four Test Five Test Six Total Test One Test Two Test Three Test Four Test Five Test Six Total Total Time

1 82 Kate Smith Ladies Enduro Race- Bike Bitz” 05:22.809 05:22.017 05:28.682 05:21.187 05:10.549 05:26.611 32:11.855 08:11.715 08:09.013 08:10.411 08:15.746 08:26.543 08:26.219 49:39.647 01:21:51.502

2 85 Gemma Holtham Ladies KTM 125 05:38.928 05:32.276 05:30.346 05:15.634 05:17.908 05:20.052 32:35.144 08:20.169 08:50.466 08:37.512 09:05.058 09:09.811 08:37.623 52:40.639 01:25:15.783

3 119 Emily Hall Ladies 05:54.204 05:48.536 05:51.982 05:42.683 05:38.319 05:50.730 34:46.454 08:51.958 08:54.223 09:09.863 08:48.351 08:51.870 08:40.613 53:16.878 01:28:03.332

Pos. No. Name Class Sponsor Test One Test Two Test Three Test Four Test Five Test Six Total Test One Test Two Test Three Test Four Test Five Test Six Total Total Time

1 88 Ben Key Sportsman M&M Signs & Graphics” 05:03.160 05:00.355 04:51.902 04:51.148 04:49.199 04:53.688 29:29.452 07:31.169 07:24.999 07:21.778 07:25.504 07:28.928 07:22.874 44:35.252 01:14:04.704

2 112 Steve Furr Sportsman KTM 05:01.810 05:03.279 05:05.204 04:58.013 05:01.378 04:56.222 30:05.906 07:35.351 07:30.021 07:33.211 07:32.011 07:29.560 07:32.441 45:12.595 01:15:18.501

3 353 Dan Ford Sportsman 05:09.280 04:59.139 04:58.625 04:54.794 04:52.531 04:52.205 29:46.574 07:53.589 07:46.380 07:35.955 07:41.858 07:36.305 07:31.918 46:06.005 01:15:52.579

4 96 Connor Stewart Sportsman 150 05:10.301 05:00.545 04:57.639 04:54.466 04:54.465 04:51.297 29:48.713 07:50.813 07:40.883 07:42.659 07:38.948 07:34.431 07:38.500 46:06.234 01:15:54.947

5 91 Darren Clark Sportsman ESS World Wide Support Service” 05:11.129 05:07.153 05:04.575 05:00.561 04:57.894 04:55.878 30:17.190 07:55.416 07:49.825 07:52.290 08:17.996 08:06.827 07:45.026 47:47.380 01:18:04.570

6 100 Rory Sherlock Sportsman Husky 250 05:12.833 05:21.420 05:08.021 05:08.921 05:05.664 04:58.565 30:55.424 07:50.787 07:46.635 07:52.897 07:52.884 07:58.816 07:53.630 47:15.649 01:18:11.073

7 90 Daniel Charles Sportsman KTM 125 05:06.438 05:06.773 05:05.901 05:14.536 05:03.768 05:04.636 30:42.052 08:09.728 08:03.149 08:02.568 07:56.686 08:10.521 07:56.183 48:18.835 01:19:00.887

8 92 Matt Noad Sportsman KTM EXC 250 05:16.979 05:11.568 05:07.567 05:06.294 05:02.869 05:19.040 31:04.317 08:28.018 08:25.363 08:16.365 08:34.511 08:24.052 08:26.875 50:35.184 01:21:39.501

9 97 Rob Sheppard Sportsman Kawasaki 250 05:24.897 05:19.167 05:12.702 05:13.101 05:12.811 05:15.431 31:38.109 08:41.047 08:38.278 08:46.182 08:53.086 08:34.970 08:30.729 52:04.292 01:23:42.401

10 95 Mark Stanley Sportsman ESS World Wide Support Service” 05:54.796 05:47.117 05:38.130 05:49.198 06:11.180 05:40.790 35:01.211 09:24.464 09:48.783 09:23.733 09:17.485 09:28.351 09:13.071 56:35.887 01:31:37.098

98 Aaron Webb Sportsman Power Electrics Husaberg 250 05:02.238 04:49.044 04:48.492 04:44.211 04:43.748 04:53.448 29:01.181 07:39.776 07:31.723 07:32.160 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Pos. No. Name Class Sponsor Test One Test Two Test Three Test Four Test Five Test Six Total Test One Test Two Test Three Test Four Test Five Test Six Total Total Time

1 106 Mark Hawkins Vets KTM 450 04:50.517 04:37.821 04:35.342 04:31.464 04:31.920 04:39.041 27:46.105 07:15.287 07:05.569 07:03.465 06:58.637 07:06.230 07:09.622 42:38.810 01:10:24.915

2 129 Andy Daniels Vets 04:46.200 04:43.668 04:39.756 04:35.601 04:38.853 04:34.362 27:58.440 07:12.516 07:07.546 07:18.110 07:02.982 07:08.829 07:04.778 42:54.761 01:10:53.201

3 104 Danny Hall Vets 04:46.135 04:39.345 04:41.514 04:39.542 04:42.016 04:44.155 28:12.707 07:23.965 07:36.563 07:22.145 07:22.514 07:17.887 07:18.866 44:21.940 01:12:34.647

4 28 Colin Blunt Vets KTM 300 04:56.260 04:48.737 04:48.561 04:48.359 04:49.764 04:48.341 29:00.022 07:25.325 07:21.556 07:25.398 07:33.690 07:31.562 07:29.151 44:46.682 01:13:46.704

5 105 Jim Hawkins Vets Beta 300 05:01.034 04:56.226 04:51.961 04:51.251 04:52.201 04:55.893 29:28.566 07:43.195 07:37.639 07:31.079 07:26.383 07:28.838 07:29.530 45:16.664 01:14:45.230

6 102 Simon Ellway Vets KTM EXC 350 04:55.134 04:45.579 04:45.961 04:45.291 04:42.621 04:47.316 28:41.902 07:49.203 07:28.232 07:35.454 07:52.603 07:46.233 07:37.961 46:09.686 01:14:51.588

7 77 Dean James Vets KTM 350 05:11.506 05:04.778 05:12.885 05:02.181 05:08.332 05:03.642 30:43.324 08:10.563 07:52.595 07:46.465 07:48.258 08:00.493 08:34.741 48:13.115 01:18:56.439

19/03/2016 20:48 Provisonal Results GBXC Round One – Overall ACU 46796

8 84 Chris Edwards Vets Yamaha 05:17.975 05:12.138 05:16.909 05:15.682 05:03.924 05:08.874 31:15.502 08:23.799 08:09.932 07:57.159 08:08.909 07:57.863 08:01.313 48:38.975 01:19:54.477

9 87 Alexis Pugh Vets 05:21.679 05:36.151 05:12.098 05:10.766 05:23.856 05:07.126 31:51.676 08:32.513 08:12.929 08:06.690 08:18.325 08:00.213 08:09.296 49:19.966 01:21:11.642

10 58 Dave Brookes Vets Vicarge Service Garage Ltd” 05:20.841 05:10.052 05:16.477 05:15.402 05:15.244 05:17.448 31:35.464 08:42.068 08:17.035 08:10.460 08:07.283 09:28.334 08:14.856 51:00.036 01:22:35.500

11 107 Roy O’Mara Vets 05:31.620 05:26.674 05:53.089 05:36.275 05:37.381 05:30.044 33:35.083 08:21.037 08:18.030 08:20.021 08:11.826 08:09.446 08:50.642 50:11.002 01:23:46.085

12 22 Shaun James Vets Fast Eddy Racing KTM05:06.302 04:55.426 04:54.967 05:10.543 15:57.042 04:54.228 40:58.508 08:11.131 07:48.717 07:48.953 07:44.720 07:43.132 08:11.360 47:28.013 01:28:26.521

103 Piers Sherlock Vets KTM 350 05:18.700 05:16.036 05:15.890 05:07.650 05:02.547 05:00.582 31:01.405 08:42.787 08:37.459 08:35.866 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Pos. No. Name Class Sponsor Test One Test Two Test Three Test Four Test Five Test Six Total Test One Test Two Test Three Test Four Test Five Test Six Total Total Time

1 99 Harry Edmondson Youth Leisure Trail KTM BW 85 04:41.617 04:26.653 04:24.422 04:22.840 04:15.159 04:13.705 26:24.396 06:48.540 06:47.758 06:40.419 06:39.657 06:38.975 06:45.432 40:20.781 01:06:45.177

2 25 Henry Yardley Youth KTM SW 85 04:27.203 04:29.830 04:23.069 04:22.571 04:35.877 04:18.322 26:36.872 06:45.062 06:45.235 06:41.315 06:46.053 06:51.134 06:51.666 40:40.465 01:07:17.337

3 110 Jacob James Youth Redline KTM Six Days 04:44.722 04:43.715 04:37.815 04:38.817 04:32.477 04:28.152 27:45.698 07:05.738 07:08.236 07:07.292 07:03.239 07:04.621 07:06.734 42:35.860 01:10:21.558

4 116 Brett Rowland Youth 04:52.645 04:41.100 04:41.735 04:38.391 04:39.238 04:36.056 28:09.165 07:19.271 07:12.671 07:11.928 07:07.887 07:06.528 07:03.337 43:01.622 01:11:10.787

5 44 James Palmer Youth Colwyn Bay” 04:48.588 04:42.675 04:41.046 04:37.623 04:36.025 04:36.433 28:02.390 07:15.566 07:14.113 07:29.800 07:22.148 07:14.160 07:21.367 43:57.154 01:11:59.544

6 27 Charlie Chater Youth ET James” 04:46.421 04:42.336 04:40.758 04:48.613 04:39.276 04:38.789 28:16.193 07:28.933 07:25.160 07:20.511 07:32.882 07:19.894 07:22.403 44:29.783 01:12:45.976

7 118 Frankie White-Edwards Youth KTM 125 05:09.024 04:56.789 04:50.992 04:48.110 04:41.049 04:45.057 29:11.021 07:49.076 07:34.014 07:48.434 07:38.131 07:26.662 07:23.403 45:39.720 01:14:50.741

8 62 George Yardley Youth Putoline KTM 125 EXC 04:57.958 04:54.897 04:51.663 04:57.112 04:52.418 04:51.825 29:25.873 07:52.719 07:44.006 07:43.669 07:43.050 07:41.241 07:44.491 46:29.176 01:15:55.049

9 109 Matthew Martin Youth Husky BW 85 05:02.896 04:55.924 05:12.313 04:51.391 04:54.240 04:45.682 29:42.446 08:48.534 07:38.076 07:38.005 07:31.015 07:31.592 07:38.667 46:45.889 01:16:28.335

10 111 Alfie Webb Youth Power Electrics Kawasaki BW 85 05:11.977 05:08.817 04:51.961 04:53.251 05:04.766 04:50.086 30:00.858 07:52.434 07:44.250 07:44.237 07:38.312 07:45.164 07:46.542 46:30.939 01:16:31.797

11 117 George Mallion Youth CRF 150 Honda 05:01.179 05:03.928 04:45.323 07:26.704 04:49.643 04:49.962 31:56.739 08:05.125 08:06.769 08:06.818 08:31.141 08:04.662 07:54.780 48:49.295 01:20:46.034

12 113 Bradley Croton Youth 05:49.623 05:26.433 05:25.941 05:21.289 05:15.464 05:12.043 32:30.793 08:23.691 08:48.479 08:20.983 08:16.212 08:30.818 08:19.857 50:40.040 01:23:10.833

13 108 James O’Mara Youth 05:59.482 05:24.864 05:20.715 05:43.874 05:19.196 05:17.093 33:05.224 09:39.089 09:04.446 08:11.525 08:11.241 09:08.378 08:12.430 52:27.109 01:25:32.333

114 Leon Hawkins Youth KTM 250 05:01.270 04:55.743 04:45.611 05:36.969 06:11.921 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

© 2020 by Enduro.Live