Connect with us

JONNY WALKER WINS ROUND 2 OF BRITISH EXTREME ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP

British Extreme Enduro Championship

JONNY WALKER WINS ROUND 2 OF BRITISH EXTREME ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights / Results of the British Extreme Enduro Championship Round 2 Cowm Quarry

Results for Round 2 of the ACU British Extreme Enduro Championship

Championship Class:

1 22 Jonny Walker 2:36:53.258 11 13:28.960 5 0 km/h
2 6 Travis Teesdale 2:38:14.814 1:21.556 11 13:41.896 6 0 km/h
3 72 Jono Richardson 2:44:23.438 7:30.180 11 13:43.500 5 0 km/h
4 80 William Hoare 2:32:05.044 1 lap 10 14:54.399 3 0 km/h
5 4 Sam Winterburn 2:32:26.145 1 lap 10 14:27.171 5 0 km/h
6 39 Jordan Scott 2:38:41.493 1 lap 10 15:19.312 10 0 km/h
7 23 Gethin Humphrey 2:38:42.207 1 lap 10 15:12.339 10 0 km/h
8 17 James Dabill 2:39:13.068 1 lap 10 15:09.699 9 0 km/h
9 2 James Dent 2:41:26.528 1 lap 10 14:46.242 9 0 km/h
10 3 Keelan Hancock 2:28:22.789 2 laps 9 15:16.331 6 0 km/h
11 5 Charlie Frost 2:34:25.854 2 laps 9 16:08.713 5 0 km/h
DNF 13 Paul Bolton 1:10:51.577 5 13:51.428 5 0 km/h
DNF 94 Joe Deakin 32:00.182 2 16:27.909 2 0 km/h

Expert

Competitor Total Time Diff Laps Best Lap Best Lap No. Best Speed
1 27 Jack Spencer 2:36:36.893 10 14:51.931 8 0 km/h
2 20 Chris Windle 2:38:56.721 2:19.828 10 15:09.410 10 0 km/h
3 38 Jack Challoner 2:31:48.430 1 lap 9 15:57.679 2 0 km/h
4 11 Gavin Houson 2:34:06.407 1 lap 9 16:03.849 6 0 km/h
5 47 Suff Sella 2:35:39.365 1 lap 9 16:21.383 4 0 km/h
6 1 Damo Butler 2:26:56.826 2 laps 8 17:11.767 6 0 km/h
7 66 Dawson Marriott 2:27:10.244 2 laps 8 16:59.173 4 0 km/h
8 8 Sam Ludgate 2:29:11.931 2 laps 8 17:16.783 2 0 km/h
9 31 Michael (Spike) Gilby 2:33:00.647 2 laps 8 17:05.334 4 0 km/h
10 32 Stuart Mack 2:34:18.389 2 laps 8 17:39.080 2 0 km/h
11 40 David Dudley 2:36:16.609 2 laps 8 18:24.301 2 0 km/h
12 26 Josh Bailey 2:44:54.878 2 laps 8 19:20.915 2 0 km/h
13 42 Lewis Gigg 2:29:40.888 3 laps 7 19:34.959 2 0 km/h
14 30 Robert Crayston 2:32:20.014 3 laps 7 18:59.957 7 0 km/h
15 21 Thomas Tennant 2:37:14.982 3 laps 7 19:52.237 5 0 km/h
16 198 Mathias Salin 2:39:05.218 4 laps 6 19:55.119 3 0 km/h
17 35 Ryan Patrick 2:35:50.829 5 laps 5 27:05.112 5 0 km/h
DNF 24 William Stansbie 2:25:41.424 7 19:05.131 4 0 km/h
DNF 14 Philip Hancock 1:48:50.338 3 25:07.018 2 0 km/h
DNF 52 Lewis Ellis 47:58.903 2 27:49.586 2 0 km/h

Elite Vets:

1 16 Harold Crawford 2:29:27.579 8 17:26.135 3 0 km/hClubman

Clubman:

1 46 Luke Owen 2:38:55.044 8 18:36.021 2 0 km/h
2 60 Jason Hirst 2:39:28.816 33.772 8 18:15.231 5 0 km/h
3 77 Jamie Williams 2:42:36.516 3:41.472 8 17:57.174 5 0 km/h
4 88 Chris Brown 2:47:36.158 8:41.114 8 19:41.964 4 0 km/h
5 54 Robert Allen 2:28:19.054 1 lap 7 18:42.779 6 0 km/h
6 41 Richard Hawes 2:35:26.675 1 lap 7 21:12.139 2 0 km/h
7 67 Ryan Crayston 2:37:00.201 1 lap 7 19:41.421 5 0 km/h
8 64 Keiran Child 2:37:34.981 1 lap 7 19:17.629 3 0 km/h
9 191 Kurt Weston 2:26:55.160 2 laps 6 20:51.559 2 0 km/h
10 75 Jack Winn 2:29:26.291 2 laps 6 22:18.040 5 0 km/h
11 45 Jordan Jones 2:32:39.468 2 laps 6 23:42.925 3 0 km/h
12 55 Chloe Richardson2:41:46.587 2 laps 6 23:07.751 3 0 km/h
13 79 Lawrence Wright 2:49:44.666 2 laps 6 25:56.861 3 0 km/h
14 70 John Robb 2:50:08.982 2 laps 6 23:33.297 4 0 km/h
15 65 Jamie Black 2:26:58.588 3 laps 5 24:21.255 2 0 km/h
16 141 Will Cornthwaite2:27:00.723 3 laps 5 25:26.310 3 0 km/h
17 58 Jordan Halliday 2:42:46.798 3 laps 5 28:15.714 5 0 km/h
18 71 Liam Phillips 2:48:16.274 3 laps 5 28:21.527 2 0 km/h
DNF 59 Lee Thomas 1:44:31.832 5 19:59.670 2 0 km/h
DNF 81 Paul Taylor 1:43:25.896 4 22:42.419 3 0 km/h
DNF 53 Danny Calkin 1:11:56.636 3 20:23.042 2 0 km/h
DNF 111 Lee Hattersley 1:22:20.903 3 26:14.708 2 0 km/h
DNF 51 Tommy Grimmer 1:28:31.599 3 27:05.874 2 0 km/h
DNF 56 Dan Tuley 1:12:37.067 2 39:16.630 2 0 km/h
DNF 68 Ross Mailer 37:15.767 1 0.000 – 0 km/h
DNF 43 Dean Williamson 59:18.433 1 0.000 – 0 km/h

Youth:

1 190 Richard Moorhouse 1:56:40.081 7 15:21.834 4 0 km/h
2 84 Doug Lote 2:02:15.577 1 lap 6 18:59.544 6 0 km/h
3 193 Jacob Wilson 2:06:32.259 1 lap 6 19:31.869 3 0 km/h
4 188 Mitch Parkes 2:02:23.528 2 laps 5 21:33.752 4 0 km/h
5 200 Haydn Tyrer 2:13:44.466 2 laps 5 23:28.502 3 0 km/h
6 195 Ethan Kirk 1:58:28.871 3 laps 4 25:42.363 2 0 km/h
7 189 Sam Hughes 2:00:01.428 3 laps 4 28:15.862 2 0 km/h
8 196 Will Cawte 2:04:49.361 3 laps 4 24:55.188 2 0 km/h
9 194 Cynan Jones 2:04:56.496 3 laps 4 30:23.494 3 0 km/h
10 203 Frank Skillin 2:07:24.170 3 laps 4 25:04.051 3 0 km/h
DNF 197 Brandon Burns 55:08.342 1 0.000 – 0 km/h

Sportsman Vets:

1 169 Alex Owen 2:03:41.267 7 16:36.380 4 0 km/h
2 162 Anthony Crowe 2:07:39.059 3:57.792 7 17:23.263 4 0 km/h
3 156 Mark Lodge 2:10:41.845 7:00.578 7 17:07.590 5 0 km/h
4 184 Ricky Tropman 2:14:48.415 11:07.148 7 18:14.967 4 0 km/h
5 150 Simon Nutter 2:16:54.968 1 lap 6 21:01.171 5 0 km/h
6 155 Philip Roper 2:01:42.968 2 laps 5 21:07.441 5 0 km/h
7 177 Nigel Lynn 2:02:55.496 2 laps 5 19:13.902 3 0 km/h
8 153 Murray Shotter 2:03:27.999 2 laps 5 22:01.438 3 0 km/h
9 163 Dave Knaggs 2:04:40.907 2 laps 5 23:07.679 3 0 km/h
10 174 John Whittle 2:17:29.477 2 laps 5 24:29.466 5 0 km/h
11 201 Andrew Mills 1:57:47.386 3 laps 4 24:33.011 4 0 km/h
12 179 Lewie Davis 2:01:29.868 3 laps 4 29:16.391 3 0 km/h
13 181 Rob Parry 2:05:59.690 3 laps 4 25:20.722 4 0 km/h
14 139 Matthew Streeter2:20:24.840 3 laps 4 29:10.073 4 0 km/h
DNF 98 Dean Johnson 1:36:23.075 4 22:50.222 4 0 km/h
DNF 180 Keith Tallentire1:34:23.226 2 35:32.500 2 0 km/h
DNF 178 Nigel Mackenzie 1:38:37.117 2 39:49.599 2 0 km/h
DNF 175 Paul McKie 27:15.773 1 0.000 – 0 km/h
DNF 161 Stevie Hanna 52:38.848 1 0.000 – 0 km/h

Sportsman:

1 117 James Marwood 2:09:41.761 7 16:17.236 7 0 km/h
2 135 Chris Tennant 2:12:57.816 3:16.055 7 17:21.598 6 0 km/h
3 112 Brodie Heyes 2:14:19.448 4:37.687 7 16:30.175 5 0 km/h
4 92 Ricky Ford 2:14:41.299 4:59.538 7 17:32.923 5 0 km/h
5 129 Harrison Utley 1:58:17.742 1 lap 6 17:24.871 5 0 km/h
6 125 Will Wolforth 2:00:56.863 1 lap 6 16:32.436 5 0 km/h
7 134 Ben Tennant 2:02:11.454 1 lap 6 18:06.753 4 0 km/h
8 220 Kaylin McHale 2:04:29.747 1 lap 6 18:07.525 5 0 km/h
9 124 Michael Taylor 2:07:11.164 1 lap 6 18:54.022 4 0 km/h
10 136 Ian McMahon 2:11:48.290 1 lap 6 19:22.385 5 0 km/h
11 90 Nick Whitehead 2:12:35.631 1 lap 6 19:28.990 5 0 km/h
12 91 Nikolas Lofitis 2:14:25.653 1 lap 6 19:31.612 6 0 km/h
13 62 Scott Booth 2:16:52.560 1 lap 6 19:21.391 4 0 km/h
14 104 James Rogers 1:56:56.467 2 laps 5 20:39.946 3 0 km/h
15 99 Brendan Whittle 2:00:52.266 2 laps 5 19:53.716 4 0 km/h
16 159 Alexander Watt 2:07:20.250 2 laps 5 23:00.105 3 0 km/h
17 109 Danny Kidd 2:12:26.520 2 laps 5 21:18.672 5 0 km/h
18 89 Brad Burrell 2:17:35.216 2 laps 5 22:30.038 5 0 km/h
19 87 Daniel Dicker 2:18:17.351 2 laps 5 24:21.673 4 0 km/h
20 114 John Carter 1:59:52.921 3 laps 4 24:55.904 3 0 km/h
21 121 David Blackburn 2:02:42.798 3 laps 4 23:44.472 2 0 km/h
22 132 Shaun Clennell 2:03:52.358 3 laps 4 24:36.270 4 0 km/h
23 102 Chris Burke 2:10:58.910 3 laps 4 24:49.413 3 0 km/h
24 171 Liam Done 2:13:42.208 3 laps 4 25:19.331 2 0 km/h
25 199 Josh Terry 2:17:38.901 3 laps 4 26:01.592 4 0 km/h
26 172 Matthew Naper 2:18:22.016 3 laps 4 28:26.353 4 0 km/h
27 118 Liam Crisp 2:20:22.971 3 laps 4 26:08.714 4 0 km/h
28 130 Robert Graham 1:57:22.580 4 laps 3 40:03.629 2 0 km/h
29 142 Michael Smith 1:57:25.502 4 laps 3 46:48.911 2 0 km/h
30 106 Daryl James 1:58:16.067 4 laps 3 31:35.350 2 0 km/h
31 158 Oliver Cousins 2:00:02.671 4 laps 3 30:27.513 3 0 km/h
32 95 Carl Bryce 1:58:07.864 5 laps 2 58:58.816 2 0 km/h
33 115 Will Nearn 2:07:35.786 5 laps 2 56:06.814 2 0 km/h
34 173 Mat LLewellyn 2:13:37.046 5 laps 2 37:21.418 2 0 km/h
DNF 122 Matthew Blackburn1:33:08.329 2 43:24.288 2 0 km/h
DNF 202 Matthew Mills 34:28.468 1 0.000 – 0 km/h
DNF 140 Max Dent 47:04.746 1 0.000 – 0 km/h
DNF 103 Steven Horgan 48:29.104 1 0.000 – 0 km/h
DNF 186 Stuart Reynolds 54:24.055 1 0.000 – 0 km/h
DNF 107 James Ford 1:03:32.791 1 0.000 – 0 km/h
DNF 110 Ewan Walmsley 1:05:50.986 1 0.000 – 0 km/h
DNF 131 Jon McGurk 1:07:22.521 1 0.000 – 0 km/h
DNF 85 Abi Childs 1:11:18.173 1 0.000 – 0 km/h
DNF 127 St John Brown 1:13:35.159 1 0.000 – 0 km/h
DNF 133 Cameron Miller 1:24:02.893 1 0.000 – 0 km/h

Follow us on Facebook

Next Upcoming Events

Filter Events

22marAll Day24ENDUROGP World Enduro Championship Round 1 GERMANY DAHLEN

24marAll DayFeaturedROUND 3 BRITISH EXTREME ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP H20

30marAll DayFeaturedbritish enduro sprint championship

05aprAll Day07king of the hill hard enduro romania

06aprAll DaySUPERENDURO Bilbao/ Bizkaia Arena

13aprAll Day14FeaturedBRITISH ENDURO SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP

sponsors

More in British Extreme Enduro Championship

X