Connect with us

Hard Enduro

RESULTS DAY 1 RED BULL ROMANIACS

RESULTS DAY 1 RED BULL ROMANIACS

GOLD CLASS

R # Competitor Nat. Motorbike Start Finish Total Time Total Diff Status Comments
1 1 Graham Jarvis GBR HUSQVARNA TE 300 06:37:00 12:49:30 06:12:30 +00:00:00
2 4 Mario Roman ESP Sherco 300 06:41:00 13:03:47 06:22:47 +00:10:17
3 23 Jonathan Walker GBR KTM Exc 300cc 06:30:00 12:59:01 06:29:01 +00:16:31
4 5 David Cyprián CZE KTM EXC 250 06:43:00 13:22:42 06:39:42 +00:27:12
5 31 Lars Enöckl AUT KTM EXC250TPI 06:47:00 13:30:50 06:43:50 +00:31:20
6 24 Paul Bolton GBR KTM Exc 300 06:38:00 12:40:56 06:49:08 AB 245 min. timebar penalty; -02:35:00 min. Penalty for missing a loop;
7 25 David Knight GBR KTM EXC 300 06:41:00 13:33:05 06:52:05 +00:39:35
8 12 Manuel Lettenbichler DEU KTM 300 EXC 06:37:00 13:32:49 06:55:49 +00:43:19
9 8 Philipp Scholz DEU KTM EXC 350f cc 2017 06:44:00 13:42:12 06:58:12 +00:45:42
10 13 Billy Bolt GBR HUSQVARNA TE 300 06:33:00 13:36:06 07:03:06 +00:50:36
11 6 Travis Teasdale ZAF KTM 300 EXC 06:40:00 13:47:15 07:07:15 +00:54:45
12 27 Brett Swanepoel ZAF husqvarna te 300 06:46:00 13:06:37 07:07:36 AB 245 min. timebar penalty; -02:35:00 min. Penalty for missing a loop;
13 16 Rienk Tuinstra NLD KTM 300 06:55:00 14:03:59 07:08:59 +00:56:29
14 18 Philipp Bertl AUT BETA RR 300 06:43:00 14:08:19 07:25:19 +01:12:49
15 32 Norbert Levente Józsa ROU KTM EXC 300 06:49:00 14:27:03 07:38:03 +01:25:33
16 21 Teodor Kabakchiev BGR KTM EXC 300 06:50:00 15:10:26 08:20:26 +02:07:56
17 29 Kevin Gallas DEU Husqvarna TE300 06:46:00 14:50:29 08:37:51 AB 245 min. timebar penalty; -02:35:00 min. Penalty for missing a loop;
18 17 Sonny Goggia ITA ktm exc 300 06:49:00 15:29:58 08:40:58 +02:28:28
19 10 Dwayne Kleynhans ZAF KTM 300 EXC 06:50:00 15:34:39 08:44:39 +02:32:09
20 2 Alfredo Gomez ESP KTM Exc 300cc 06:36:00 12:56:36 08:59:33 AB 200 min. timebar penalty;
21 11 Jürg Schütz CHE Ktm exc300 06:52:00 15:58:16 09:06:16 +02:53:46
22 15 Thomas Schranz CHE KTM EXC 300 06:53:00 16:01:30 09:08:30 +02:56:00
23 28 Christophe Robert CHE Husqvarna TE250 06:52:00 16:10:24 09:18:24 +03:05:54
24 9 Barend Erasmus ZAF KTM 250 exc 06:56:00 16:29:55 09:33:55 +03:21:25
25 26 Altus De Wet ZAF Beta 300 rr 06:55:00 16:46:21 09:51:21 +03:38:51
26 14 Varga Zsolt ROU KTM 300 06:56:00 16:23:51 10:27:51 +03:15:21 01:00:00 min. Changing tyre in Servicepoint;
27 7 Yannick Marpinard FRA Beta RR 300 06:44:00 16:37:15 12:04:03 AB 200 min. timebar penalty; 20 min. Offtrack;
28 33 Pol Tarres ESP beta 300cc 06:40:00 13:54:23 AB 555 min. timebar penalty;
29 19 Nikolai Inozemtsev RUS KTM Exc 300 06:58:00 16:32:32 AB 555 min. timebar penalty;
30 30 Sam Winterburn GBR KTM Exc 300cc 06:53:00 17:54:17 AB 800 min. timebar penalty;
31 3 Wade Young ZAF Sherco 300 cc 06:38:00 19:20:22 AB 995 min. timebar penalty;
32 20 Florent Allamel FRA BETA 300 RR 06:47:00 25:42:29 AB 1390 min. timebar penalty;

SILVER CLASS

R # Competitor Nat. Team / sponsors Start Finish Total Time Total Diff Status Comments
1 218 Bruno Crivilin BRA EXTREME.ENDURO.SIBIU 07:10:00 12:17:41 05:07:41 +00:00:00
2 121 Dylan Yearbury NZL Stihl Shop Cambridge 07:03:00 12:21:33 05:18:33 +00:10:52
3 102 Emanuel Gyenes ROU Autonet 07:13:00 12:37:37 05:24:37 +00:16:56
4 101 Sean Clarke NZL Kiwi Rider 07:12:00 12:40:00 05:28:00 +00:20:19
5 193 Alex Hidalgo Garcia ESP ZONA PADDOCK 07:04:00 12:35:52 05:31:52 +00:24:11
6 208 Patrik Sjöberg SWE Hojbutiken/EcroTech.se 07:01:00 12:35:54 05:34:54 +00:27:13
7 100 Mark Jackson GBR Eurotek ktm 07:00:00 12:38:38 05:38:38 +00:30:57
8 167 Aled Price GBR Eurotek / adventure-spec 07:27:00 13:08:52 05:41:52 +00:34:11
9 141 Adam Giles AUS 07:03:00 12:51:01 05:48:01 +00:40:20
10 184 Roman Davidovich RUS Russia Far East 07:01:00 12:49:55 05:48:55 +00:41:14
11 139 Benjamin Diesel AUT X-GRIP 07:34:00 13:26:22 05:52:22 +00:44:41
12 129 Travis Holman ZAF ASAP Racing 07:45:00 13:37:43 05:52:43 +00:45:02
13 217 Alexandru Dumitrescu ROU Viking Pruszyński 07:39:00 13:32:29 05:53:29 +00:45:48
14 108 Adam Poole AUS cmp racing 07:16:00 13:09:51 05:53:51 +00:46:10
15 106 Robert Markus HUN DEL-KONSTRUKT SE 07:42:00 13:37:51 05:55:51 +00:48:10
16 140 Anthony Solar AUS Wildwood Rock 07:15:00 13:14:16 05:59:16 +00:51:35
17 165 Kye Anderson AUS Kye Anderson Racing 07:09:00 13:11:13 06:02:13 +00:54:32
18 200 Cristian Paul Harpa ROU Moto Club HAITA Deva 07:34:00 13:37:13 06:03:13 +00:55:32
19 213 Daniel Palacio Mejia COL Auteco 07:28:00 13:33:09 06:05:09 +00:57:28
20 123 Toomas Triisa EST Redmoto Husqvarna racing 07:39:00 13:44:32 06:05:32 +00:57:51
21 158 Adrian Harry AUS BETA Australia 07:00:00 13:08:45 06:05:45 +01:01:04 -00:03:00 min. Med assis;
22 128 Marco Pfeifer DEU Enduro Fleischer 07:16:00 13:23:02 06:07:02 +00:59:21
23 120 Dougy Herbert NZL Kent Road Motorcycle Club 07:10:00 13:20:13 06:10:13 +01:02:32
24 117 Andrey Iadov RUS Os-sport 07:19:00 13:29:29 06:10:29 +01:02:48
25 104 Antoniy Trush RUS MC Zarya, Ratimir 07:15:00 13:26:20 06:11:20 +01:03:39
26 185 Thibaud Leiser CHE JuraDakar Team 07:21:00 13:38:19 06:17:19 +01:09:38
27 210 Damon Starkey AUS Tyres For Bikes Husqvarna 07:04:00 13:23:11 06:19:11 +01:11:30
28 105 Florian Kirchmayer AUT Team 907racing.com 07:42:00 14:01:59 06:19:59 +01:12:18
29 169 James Jackson GBR Eurotek ktm 07:07:00 13:27:00 06:20:00 +01:12:19
30 109 Oleg Bibikov RUS Island Sakhalin Forever 08:01:00 14:21:22 06:20:22 +01:12:41
31 111 Mackenzie Wiig NZL Team New Zealand 07:06:00 13:32:32 06:26:32 +01:18:51
32 124 Gorka Guridi ESP narrarte off road 08:09:00 14:38:00 06:29:00 +01:21:19
33 180 Simon Romieu FRA ROMIEU-RACING 07:27:00 14:01:03 06:34:03 +01:26:22
34 209 Tyler Cunniffe ZAF 07:06:00 13:41:01 06:35:01 +01:27:20
35 132 Wilco de Lange NLD OffroadSweden 07:45:00 14:21:44 06:36:44 +01:29:03
36 150 Owen Lock AUS Lock Racing 07:33:00 14:09:59 06:36:59 +01:29:18
37 171 Tibor Hostyanski HUN 1 wd 08:21:00 14:58:12 06:37:12 +01:29:31
38 147 Thomas Howe AUS TERA 07:31:00 14:08:57 06:37:57 +01:30:16
39 127 Daniel Kelly GBR Danger Dan Racing 08:15:00 14:53:21 06:38:21 +01:30:40
40 154 Gary Player AUS GP PLUMBING 07:46:00 14:25:12 06:39:12 +01:31:31
41 133 Xabier Arnaiz Igartua ESP 07:37:00 14:23:30 06:46:30 +01:38:49
42 137 Achim Bergmann ZAF ASAP Racing 07:33:00 14:22:02 06:49:02 +01:41:21
43 126 José Luis Fatule Simon PER SBX Husqvarna Barbacci 07:13:00 14:02:59 06:49:59 +01:42:18
44 148 James Meston GBR j meston 07:57:00 14:49:52 06:52:52 +01:45:11
45 162 Markus Fasching AUT tkracing.eu 07:31:00 14:26:54 06:55:54 +01:48:13
46 145 Josef Westgarth GBR Eurotek-KTM 07:18:00 14:14:20 06:56:20 +01:48:39
47 113 Mark Kirby GBR K&N Surfacing/Eurotek KTM 07:36:00 14:33:39 06:57:39 +01:49:58
48 136 Logan Clarke NZL team nz 07:49:00 14:46:39 06:57:39 +01:49:58
49 118 Tim Gibson AUS club donkey 08:12:00 15:10:47 06:58:47 +01:51:06
50 103 Charles Feyrit FRA CM Beaujolais Ecolomoto 07:24:00 14:23:28 06:59:28 +01:51:47
51 115 Branko Bozovich PER Zick Hard Enduro Peru 07:25:00 14:26:57 07:01:57 +01:54:16
52 130 Neil Challice GBR Earthwurks Ltd 07:21:00 14:27:30 07:06:30 +01:58:49
53 116 Sergey Stepanenko RUS MOTOMIR VLADIVOSTOK 08:01:00 15:09:11 07:08:11 +02:00:30
54 151 Adam Kubarski POL DrK 07:51:00 15:01:49 07:10:49 +02:03:08
55 206 Andreas Paragios GRC North Star Enduro 08:07:00 15:17:58 07:10:58 +02:03:17
56 122 Brendon Imlig NZL Makz Gear,Asmuss supplies 07:37:00 14:48:13 07:11:13 +02:03:32
57 216 Manfred Kargl AUT FMC Oberes Mürztal 07:25:00 14:36:40 07:11:40 +02:03:59
58 175 Alex Vowles ZAF FDBR – Racing 07:58:00 15:11:07 07:13:07 +02:05:26
59 144 Stuart Gregory ZAF 07:52:00 15:05:22 07:13:22 +02:05:41
60 107 Grant Herbert NZL Kent Road Motorcycle Club 08:19:00 15:35:42 07:16:42 +02:09:01
61 155 Tsuk Sella ISR sella racing 07:55:00 15:17:02 07:22:02 +02:14:21
62 166 Chad Redman USA Alta Motors 07:09:00 14:31:24 07:22:24 +02:14:43
63 163 Lukas Zehnder DEU EnduroXevents 07:57:00 15:19:27 07:22:27 +02:14:46
64 156 Dmitriy Serov RUS EnduroSyndicate 07:43:00 15:05:46 07:22:46 +02:15:05
65 186 Thevenod Freddy FRA Enduro France 07:12:00 14:37:15 07:25:15 +02:17:34
66 112 Ilya Malikov RUS hardenduro.ru 07:40:00 15:14:04 07:34:04 +02:26:23
67 212 Bill Slominski USA 07:55:00 15:30:05 07:35:05 +02:27:24
68 134 Mark Galliers ZAF 07:43:00 15:18:57 07:35:57 +02:28:16
69 153 Justin Carter GBR 08:00:00 15:37:16 07:37:16 +02:29:35
70 172 Dmitriy Zolotov RUS hardenduro.ru 07:28:00 15:11:01 07:43:01 +02:35:20
71 182 Victorien Roux FRA BEAUJOLAIS ECOLOMOTO 07:48:00 15:31:16 07:43:16 +02:35:35
72 114 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR 08:16:00 15:59:24 07:43:24 +02:35:43
73 143 Danny Heenan SWZ SwaziCowboyz 08:10:00 15:59:14 07:49:14 +02:41:33
74 160 Ben Forsyth AUS Warragul Motorcycle Club 08:03:00 15:54:52 07:51:52 +02:44:11
75 174 David Girard FRA 07:36:00 14:44:34 07:53:34 +02:00:53 45 min. Offtrack;
76 202 Leigh Monkhouse AUS Leongatha mcc 07:58:00 15:54:52 07:56:52 +02:49:11
77 110 Kirsten Landman ZAF Brother Leader Tread KTM 07:30:00 15:31:49 08:01:49 +02:54:08
78 125 Warwick Batley NZL Satco 08:10:00 16:15:07 08:05:07 +02:57:26
79 119 Marco Waldmann DEU Eichsfeld 08:15:00 16:22:41 08:07:41 +03:00:00
80 188 Jean luc Thevenod FRA Enduro France 07:18:00 15:30:34 08:12:34 +03:04:53
81 173 Mike Slater GBR Trimec Energy 07:30:00 15:43:51 08:13:51 +03:06:10
82 183 Gorka Egaña ESP narrarte off road 08:04:00 16:24:38 08:20:38 +03:12:57
83 192 James Stearns USA HEAVY HEAD RACING 08:13:00 16:36:57 08:23:57 +03:16:16
84 211 Mikhail Gavrilov RUS 100%enduro 07:54:00 16:22:28 08:28:28 +03:20:47
85 168 Jason Kozinsky ZAF FDBR 08:09:00 16:38:30 08:29:30 +03:21:49
86 187 Cyrille Pinget FRA Enduro France 07:07:00 14:38:10 08:31:10 +02:23:29 60 min. Offtrack;
87 203 Haukur Thorsteinsson ISL Sherco 07:48:00 16:25:31 08:37:31 +03:29:50
88 201 Riho Kollist EST SõmerpaluMK 07:46:00 16:30:07 08:44:07 +03:36:26
89 159 Fernando Maldonado ESP Moto Sur 08:06:00 17:00:17 08:54:17 +03:46:36
90 176 Philip Seteram AUT Beta Gesslpower 08:03:00 17:00:15 08:57:15 +03:49:34 00:00:00 min. ;
91 196 Juan Camilo Merizalde COL Enduro Colombia 08:12:00 17:32:22 12:02:10 AB 290 min. timebar penalty;
92 181 Unai Lopez ESP narrarte off road 08:21:00 17:32:24 12:03:45 AB 290 min. timebar penalty;
93 170 Malcolm Macrae NZL Hard Enduro Minsk 08:06:00 17:17:59 12:08:52 AB 290 min. timebar penalty;
94 157 Lienard Vincent FRA MXFRACING 08:07:00 17:31:20 12:10:19 AB 290 min. timebar penalty;
95 178 Juan Duran COL 08:22:00 17:53:51 12:27:57 AB 290 min. timebar penalty; 30 min. Offtrack;
96 207 Mikael Hallgren SWE Björkviks MC 08:00:00 17:29:40 12:35:18 AB 290 min. timebar penalty;
97 177 Georg Hutter AUT TERRA-X-DREAM 07:49:00 16:47:59 12:36:45 AB 290 min. timebar penalty; 30 min. Offtrack; -00:09:30 min. assistance;
98 198 Kyle Howe AUS Wildwood Rock 08:18:00 13:33:53 AB 435 min. timebar penalty;
99 197 Keegan Howe AUS Wildwood Rock 08:19:00 13:34:42 AB 435 min. timebar penalty;
100 199 Reece Morewood GBR Eurotek ktm 08:04:00 14:17:00 AB 435 min. timebar penalty;
101 131 Pavol Slota SVK Shinter Racing 07:40:00 14:39:13 AB 640 min. timebar penalty;
102 152 Dean Minichiello AUS Warragul Motorcycle Club 07:52:00 15:10:55 AB 640 min. timebar penalty;
103 135 Nicholas Kirk AUS 08:13:00 15:23:02 AB 640 min. timebar penalty;
104 142 Beat Krebs CHE EnduroteamBibera 08:18:00 15:25:46 AB 640 min. timebar penalty;
105 214 Oleinikov Valerii RUS 100%enduro 08:16:00 16:18:23 AB 640 min. timebar penalty;
106 190 Dustin McCarthy USA 07:22:00 16:31:58 AB 640 min. timebar penalty;
107 191 Gavin McCarthy USA Chocolate mountain 07:22:00 16:32:02 AB 640 min. timebar penalty;
108 138 Nicolas Wulleput FRA mxfracing 08:22:00 16:42:56 AB 640 min. timebar penalty;
109 164 Melissa Bruce AUS 07:54:00 17:08:32 AB 740 min. timebar penalty;
110 161 Richard Lim SGP Dirtwheel Sg 07:51:00 20:20:32 AB 910 min. timebar penalty;
111 146 Luis Rey Nuñez ESP narrarte off road 07:19:00 22:56:08 AB 1350 min. timebar penalty;
112 205 Alessandro Azzalini ITA 07:24:00 24:30:00 DNS 1470 min. timebar penalty;

BRONZE CLASS

R # Competitor Nat. Team / sponsors Start Finish Total Time Total Diff Status Comments
1 338 Sergiu Grecu ROU Moto Club Haita Deva 06:57:00 10:48:08 03:51:08 +00:00:00
2 343 Wil Westgarth GBR Eurotek KTM 06:30:00 10:38:29 04:08:29 +00:17:21
3 359 Jean-Michel Vigand FRA ROMIEU RACING 07:01:00 11:13:50 04:12:50 +00:21:42
4 301 Elary Talu EST Sõmerpalu MK 07:33:00 11:46:34 04:13:34 +00:22:26
5 302 Matthias Saric DEU www.houseofcross.de 06:33:00 10:48:59 04:15:59 +00:24:51
6 533 Lucian Neaga ROU Velox Enduro Racing 07:00:00 11:17:02 04:17:02 +00:25:54
7 504 Manuel Quintar ARG Argentina 06:36:00 10:54:21 04:18:21 +00:27:13
8 528 Aron Omarsson ISL ShercoEnduroTours.ro 06:30:00 10:49:00 04:19:00 +00:27:52
9 300 Nuno Pereira PRT kebabs & company 06:31:00 10:52:59 04:21:59 +00:30:51
10 433 Martin Leok EST Sõmerpalu MK 06:34:00 10:56:14 04:22:14 +00:31:06
11 407 Dominique Essig DEU Dirtbiker Magazine 06:45:00 11:08:40 04:23:40 +00:32:32
12 308 Martin Lindtner AUT Big Balls and Fire 07:27:00 11:52:33 04:25:33 +00:34:25
13 397 Marcel Vogel CHE ORTP 06:42:00 11:08:54 04:26:54 +00:35:46
14 532 Jose Carbonell ARG Argentina 06:39:00 11:06:03 04:27:03 +00:35:55
15 514 Rich Milner GBR Eurotek KTM 06:55:00 11:22:24 04:27:24 +00:36:16
16 305 Keith Jenkins GBR Rockinghams of Southam 06:51:00 11:20:32 04:29:32 +00:38:24
17 415 Richard Borer SWZ 06:51:00 11:20:33 04:29:33 +00:38:25
18 441 Chris Ball GBR C ball forestry 07:24:00 11:54:40 04:30:40 +00:39:32
19 487 Ionut Anghelus ROU MOTO24 07:07:00 11:37:42 04:30:42 +00:39:34
20 419 Suff Sella ISR sella racing KTM Israel 06:46:00 11:18:43 04:32:43 +00:41:35
21 424 Marc Bieri CHE JURADAKAR TEAM 07:00:00 11:34:20 04:34:20 +00:43:12
22 465 Andre Wouters NLD extremeendurosibiu.com 07:04:00 11:39:37 04:35:37 +00:44:29
23 314 Janar Kukk EST MK GASGAS 07:01:00 11:38:46 04:37:46 +00:46:38
24 303 Thomas Pintal DEU . 08:10:00 12:48:00 04:38:00 +00:46:52
25 500 Chris Green GBR Chris green roofing 06:48:00 11:26:35 04:38:35 +00:47:27
26 369 Jesse Clarke NZL Forest Trail Events 07:36:00 12:14:45 04:38:45 +00:47:37
27 307 Clinton Walch NZL 06:52:00 11:30:46 04:38:46 +00:47:38
28 313 Ian Worrall GBR Rockinghams of Southam 06:52:00 11:31:37 04:39:37 +00:48:29
29 472 Dusan Blagojevic SRB Jazavci-KTM ProMoto 06:34:00 11:13:48 04:39:48 +00:48:40
30 516 Matty Temple GBR Eurotek 06:33:00 11:14:01 04:41:01 +00:49:53
31 304 Jarko Metsis EST Redmoto 06:55:00 11:36:47 04:41:47 +00:50:39
32 515 Marcin Rokowski POL Blueberryhill Enduro RZYK 06:45:00 11:28:16 04:43:16 +00:52:08
33 463 Florent Marchand FRA ecolomoto 07:03:00 11:47:37 04:44:37 +00:53:29
34 376 Victor Shpalov RUS Enduro Syndicate 06:57:00 11:42:09 04:45:09 +00:54:01
35 389 Jason Bradwick AUS Eastern Suburbs Construct 07:30:00 12:16:00 04:46:00 +00:54:52
36 512 Maxence Pons FRA ORANGE MECANIC 06:46:00 11:32:09 04:46:09 +00:55:01
37 440 Kjetil Kvilhaug NOR Barteland extreme 06:31:00 11:17:38 04:46:38 +00:55:30
38 482 Victor Otalora MEX Avandaromotosport 07:43:00 12:30:21 04:47:21 +00:56:13
39 417 Werner Zehnder DEU Mac-wieslauftal 07:58:00 12:45:33 04:47:33 +00:56:25
40 513 Raphael Coutelier FRA ORANGE MECANIC 06:48:00 11:36:09 04:48:09 +00:57:01
41 448 Bruno Regamey CHE Enduroteam Bibera 07:43:00 12:32:02 04:49:02 +00:57:54
42 365 Mark Newton NZL KiwiRider 07:40:00 12:32:58 04:52:58 +01:01:50
43 310 Mart Meeru EST Sõmerpalu MK 07:07:00 12:00:48 04:53:48 +01:02:40
44 430 Tadas Barkus LTU Enduro Klubas 07:13:00 12:07:09 04:54:09 +01:03:01
45 353 Tommy Berg NOR Barteland Extreme 08:36:00 13:30:32 04:54:32 +01:03:24
46 327 Mike Jansen NLD extremeendurosibiu.com 08:52:00 13:46:51 04:54:51 +01:03:43
47 510 Ernst Hostettler CHE Sennerei-Eriz 06:39:00 11:35:03 04:56:03 +01:04:55
48 466 Ragnar Valdstein EST KARKSI RACING TEAM 07:15:00 12:12:19 04:57:19 +01:06:11
49 352 Richard Bentham GBR Chorley Home Improvements 07:03:00 12:01:27 04:58:27 +01:07:19
50 312 Brett Prawde ZAF FDBR . 07:45:00 12:46:16 05:01:16 +01:10:08
51 455 Konstantin Glushkov RUS Island Sakhalin 07:42:00 12:43:18 05:01:18 +01:10:10
52 468 Twan van Poppel NLD Slopers 07:57:00 12:58:46 05:01:46 +01:10:38
53 414 David Horne AUS DW Horne Plumbing 06:37:00 11:39:15 05:02:15 +01:11:07
54 330 Aivars Kukojs LVA Appasaule 07:16:00 12:18:24 05:02:24 +01:11:16
55 423 Tobias Muck DEU ATM-Racing 09:00:00 14:02:36 05:02:36 +01:11:28
56 368 Timothy Styles AUS Tim Styles Racing 08:00:00 13:02:58 05:02:58 +01:11:50
57 311 Vaido Kalm EST 07:37:00 12:40:37 05:03:37 +01:12:29
58 362 Simon Haugaard DNK 07:58:00 13:02:17 05:04:17 +01:13:09
59 374 Darren Heyes GBR rock solid driveways 07:28:00 12:32:28 05:04:28 +01:13:20
60 306 Paul Westgarth GBR Eurotek KTM 07:24:00 12:28:58 05:04:58 +01:13:50
61 431 Mindaugas Daugėla LTU Enduro Klubas 07:06:00 12:14:16 05:08:16 +01:17:08
62 323 Jos Voncken NLD benedco 08:22:00 13:30:23 05:08:23 +01:17:15
63 354 Grahame McKenzie AUS 06:54:00 12:02:29 05:08:29 +01:17:21
64 400 Leigh Fernance AUS 06:54:00 12:02:29 05:08:29 +01:17:21
65 344 Nicholas Barnes AUS 07:39:00 12:47:53 05:08:53 +01:17:45
66 505 Manfred Reithofer AUT Euro Motors Graz 07:09:00 12:18:30 05:09:30 +01:18:22
67 367 Christoph Hauthaler AUT HUSQVARNA SALZBURG 08:13:00 13:23:05 05:10:05 +01:18:57
68 371 Seb Chilvers GBR Carpathian Monkeys 08:21:00 13:31:11 05:10:11 +01:19:03
69 420 Danny Dietvorst NLD LHW team 08:21:00 13:31:15 05:10:15 +01:19:07
70 470 Carl Hagenblad SWE Raid designs Sweden 07:13:00 12:23:26 05:10:26 +01:19:18
71 524 Juan Moreno VEN Venezuela Enduro Extremo 07:33:00 12:43:45 05:10:45 +01:19:37
72 491 Zsolt Seres HUN Délkonstrukt Se . 07:22:00 12:33:27 05:11:27 +01:20:19
73 317 Dag Martin Watvedt NOR Gas specialist 06:43:00 11:54:54 05:11:54 +01:20:46
74 328 Dirk Vanlaer NLD Midlife Crisis XXL 08:00:00 13:14:06 05:14:06 +01:22:58
75 342 Yves Hersche CHE 09:19:00 14:33:22 05:14:22 +01:23:14
76 366 Shane Bowden AUS Wildwood Rock MCC 06:42:00 11:56:36 05:14:36 +01:23:28
77 446 Michael Schindlauer AUT Beta Oberwang 07:21:00 12:35:58 05:14:58 +01:23:50
78 405 Dmitrii Danilov RUS Enduro Syndicate 07:25:00 12:40:09 05:15:09 +01:24:01
79 460 David Steen NZL Team NFI 09:12:00 14:27:27 05:15:27 +01:24:19
80 538 Chuck White USA WoodChuck Racing/Motoland 07:28:00 12:44:56 05:16:56 +01:25:48
81 396 Moritz Unterkofler AUT XBOWL Arena 08:22:00 14:11:45 05:17:18 +01:58:37 -00:32:27 min. Assistance;
82 496 Chris Stanger GBR Chris Stanger 07:54:00 13:11:52 05:17:52 +01:26:44
83 422 Eberhard Zehnder DEU MSC Wielauftal 08:06:00 13:23:58 05:17:58 +01:26:50
84 473 Thadeu Silva BRA Brazil 08:42:00 14:00:14 05:18:14 +01:27:06
85 318 Peter Nesuta AUT OMMA 08:30:00 14:02:41 05:18:41 +01:41:33 -00:14:00 min. med assistance;
86 428 Matt Dark GBR GMB Garages 07:42:00 13:00:53 05:18:53 +01:27:45
87 477 Dimitri Luyet CHE Team la Quille 07:55:00 13:14:14 05:19:14 +01:28:06
88 393 Joel Nix AUS Bush Turkeys 08:04:00 13:23:50 05:19:50 +01:28:42
89 429 Erik de Cotret CAN Team E 08:16:00 13:36:17 05:20:17 +01:29:09
90 345 Roy Janssen NLD SixPointTwo Hard Enduro 08:10:00 13:51:15 05:21:15 +01:50:07 -00:20:00 min. Assistance;

IRON CLASS

R # Competitor Nat. Team / sponsors Start Finish Total Time Total Diff Status Comments
1 600 Namki Lee KOR YP academy 09:28:00 13:35:26 04:07:26 +00:00:00
2 687 Guy Nursella ISR Champ factory 09:38:00 13:45:30 04:07:30 +00:00:04
3 694 Ziv Karmi ISR Champ factory 09:32:00 13:45:31 04:13:31 +00:06:05
4 636 Julian Rigby GBR north somerset 09:26:00 13:44:29 04:18:29 +00:11:03
5 690 Tu Chung Hao TWN Taiwan team 09:37:00 14:09:44 04:32:44 +00:25:18
6 617 Marc Holder DEU Touratech Racing 10:11:00 14:46:20 04:35:20 +00:27:54
7 616 Gerhard Forster DEU Touratech Racing 10:10:00 14:46:17 04:36:17 +00:28:51
8 620 Anthony McGuire AUS Warragul Motor Cycle Club 09:28:00 14:07:59 04:39:59 +00:32:33
9 670 Leonardo Martin Cadile ARG Mision Argentina 09:31:00 14:11:44 04:40:44 +00:33:18
10 701 Antanas Lucinkas LTU No team, No sposnor 09:43:00 14:33:15 04:50:15 +00:42:49
11 601 Andrey Tsoy RUS Sakhalin Island 10:08:00 15:09:14 05:01:14 +00:53:48
12 685 Dave Hellestoe ZAF Team Lord Maude 09:32:00 14:40:53 05:08:53 +01:01:27
13 680 Christopher Bahn DEU MSV-Dieskau 09:41:00 14:58:58 05:17:58 +01:10:32
14 672 Philipp Dobbertin DEU 09:34:00 14:54:59 05:20:59 +01:13:33
15 602 Flavius Bogdan Bot ROU Persistent Enduro Team 09:37:00 14:58:46 05:21:46 +01:14:20
16 611 Markus Obendorfer AUT xpower 09:26:00 14:53:09 05:27:09 +01:19:43
17 605 Catalin Pavel ROU moto24 09:38:00 15:05:38 05:27:38 +01:20:12
18 612 Beat Glauser CHE Enduro Team Bibera 09:35:00 15:07:22 05:32:22 +01:24:56
19 621 Leon Nap NLD LHW 09:29:00 15:05:12 05:36:12 +01:28:46
20 704 Mauricio Fernandes BRA Husqvarna Brazil/Rebook 09:47:00 15:25:10 05:38:10 +01:30:44
21 610 Dan Uno Kristensen DNK Team Angst + Bange 10:10:00 15:50:57 05:40:57 +01:33:31
22 661 Rene Jerbach EST REDMOTO 09:25:00 05:52:07 150 min. timebar penalty;
23 639 Raffael Panzeri CHE MCS 09:25:00 05:54:26 150 min. timebar penalty;
24 623 Andy Baker AUS Funkys B Team 09:41:00 15:35:54 05:54:54 +01:47:28
25 660 John Kerwin GBR Eurotek Iron 09:31:00 15:26:13 05:55:13 +01:47:47
26 662 Herbert Winterling DEU xpower 09:34:00 15:33:59 05:59:59 +01:52:33
27 671 Daniel Dindorf ARG Mison Argentina 09:55:00 16:01:39 06:06:39 +01:59:13
28 679 Mindaugas Simkevicius LTU MK VYTIS 10:31:00 16:45:11 06:14:11 +02:06:45
29 628 Andy Jones GBR critical tortoise 10:16:00 16:36:07 06:20:07 +02:12:41
30 645 Eduardo Duron HND 10:23:00 16:48:58 06:25:58 +02:18:32
31 682 Gustavo Avendaño ARG Mision Argentina 09:40:00 16:07:44 06:27:44 +02:20:18
32 674 Wai Kuen Chan HKG Beta Hong Kong 09:50:00 16:21:04 06:31:04 +02:23:38
33 640 Algirdas Stasiulis LTU Enduroclub.lt 09:52:00 16:26:20 06:34:20 +02:26:54
34 646 Kin Lung Yu HKG Beta Hong Kong 09:46:00 16:21:15 06:35:15 +02:27:49
35 681 Dirk Fachbach DEU MSV-Dieskau 09:35:00 16:16:12 06:41:12 +02:33:46
36 634 Andreas Niederbrucker AUT Terra X Dream 10:19:00 18:02:22 07:20:19 150 min. timebar penalty;
37 608 Alexander Schoenknecht DEU EnduroGrube 10:08:00 16:48:55 08:43:50 150 min. timebar penalty; 30 min. Offtrack;
38 659 Pui Kin Ma HKG Beta Hong Kong 10:01:00 16:45:25 08:45:26 150 min. timebar penalty; 30 min. Offtrack;
39 630 Ruben Rollon ESP 09:47:00 16:40:03 09:00:41 150 min. timebar penalty; 30 min. Offtrack;
40 649 Rachel Ryan AUS Ryan 09:56:00 16:49:11 09:03:02 150 min. timebar penalty; 30 min. Offtrack;
41 675 Wai Ting Wong HKG Beta Hong Kong 09:43:00 16:45:26 09:03:17 150 min. timebar penalty; 30 min. Offtrack;
42 603 Robert Burrows AUS beta romania 09:44:00 16:45:23 09:03:56 150 min. timebar penalty; 30 min. Offtrack;
43 689 Teng-Lieh Pu Po TWN Taiwan team 10:32:00 09:23:53 295 min. timebar penalty;
44 678 Cheung Fat Yip HKG Beta Hong Kong 09:52:00 09:34:48 295 min. timebar penalty;
45 700 Peter Reitbauer AUT KTM 10:37:00 09:43:00 295 min. timebar penalty;
46 614 Rene Endres DEU Vedder Endres Racing 10:04:00 09:44:34 295 min. timebar penalty;
47 652 Ralf Haas DEU Team Zehnder 09:40:00 09:47:18 295 min. timebar penalty;
48 686 Stefan Hip HRV team STA 10:31:00 09:47:56 295 min. timebar penalty;
49 632 Matt Polson AUS Beta Romania 10:01:00 09:49:02 295 min. timebar penalty;
50 643 Christian Häusle AUT Team Sologamba 10:22:00 09:49:11 295 min. timebar penalty;
51 627 Mantas Nenortas LTU Beta Lithuania 10:05:00 09:50:57 295 min. timebar penalty;
52 683 Wai Shing Ho HKG Beta Hong Kong 09:46:00 09:52:56 295 min. timebar penalty;
53 669 Mariano Maza ARG Mision Argentina 10:05:00 09:57:13 295 min. timebar penalty;
54 637 Ulrich Krämer DEU 10:20:00 09:57:44 295 min. timebar penalty;
55 626 Moritz Mueller DEU Racing Event Technik 10:16:00 10:01:54 295 min. timebar penalty;
56 624 Torsten Schafft DEU 10:14:00 10:03:38 295 min. timebar penalty;
57 665 Neil Trevor GBR Data Space Record Managem 09:53:00 10:04:17 295 min. timebar penalty;
58 604 John Trevor GBR Data Space Record Managem 09:53:00 10:04:22 295 min. timebar penalty;
59 695 Bruno Stolzenbach NLD BS Racing 09:44:00 10:04:28 295 min. timebar penalty;
60 619 Quinn Cody USA KTM Adventure 10:13:00 10:06:54 295 min. timebar penalty;
61 657 Michael Hogg GBR Westfield Electrical Ltd 10:26:00 10:11:31 295 min. timebar penalty;
62 644 Ralf Schaardt DEU MSC Pegnitz 10:23:00 10:13:30 295 min. timebar penalty;
63 667 Jens Wettemann DEU team STA 10:29:00 10:14:26 295 min. timebar penalty;
64 606 Hart Victor SGP Goldentyre Singapore 10:02:00 10:18:05 295 min. timebar penalty;
65 692 Chun Yao Wang TWN Taiwan team 10:34:00 10:19:03 295 min. timebar penalty;
66 633 Chris Bishop GBR Treeman 10:19:00 10:19:41 295 min. timebar penalty;
67 648 Yick Chi Lui HKG Beta Hong Kong 09:56:00 10:49:11 380 min. timebar penalty;
68 666 Guillermo Vaira ARG Mision Argentina 10:04:00 11:03:43 380 min. timebar penalty;
69 668 Fernán Voltolini ARG Mison Argentina 09:49:00 11:08:34 380 min. timebar penalty;
70 656 Nigel Lewis GBR Nigz will dig it 10:26:00 11:18:59 380 min. timebar penalty;
71 647 Andrew Rayner GBR 09:55:00 11:25:06 380 min. timebar penalty;
72 629 Ed Nuij NLD Midlife crisis XXL 10:17:00 11:34:07 380 min. timebar penalty;
73 664 Markus Falge DEU STA 10:28:00 11:35:28 380 min. timebar penalty;
74 655 Ed Uding NLD ed 09:29:00 13:26:37 AB 715 min. timebar penalty;
75 691 Chun Kun Chen TWN Taiwan team 09:50:00 13:44:18 575 min. timebar penalty;
76 684 Chi Him Tang HKG Beta Hong Kong 09:49:00 14:01:56 575 min. timebar penalty;
77 622 Falk Pruscha DEU STA 10:13:00 14:05:31 575 min. timebar penalty;
78 699 Shaun Turner GBR Actiontrax 09:59:00 14:10:21 AB 765 min. timebar penalty;
79 658 Olly Bassi GBR 09:58:00 14:10:41 575 min. timebar penalty;
80 693 Heidi Kjogx DNK Team Akula 10:34:00 14:25:25 AB 625 min. timebar penalty;
81 673 Peter Hanna DEU Prosecco Racing 10:02:00 14:35:23 AB 625 min. timebar penalty;
82 635 Peter Jensen DNK montagesmeden racing 10:20:00 14:39:19 AB 625 min. timebar penalty;
83 702 Dieter Brüstlin DEU EnduroGrube 10:37:00 14:40:47 AB 625 min. timebar penalty;
84 663 Phillip Gemelas AUS Nycon services 10:28:00 14:48:23 AB 625 min. timebar penalty;
85 650 Jesper Lundberg DNK Enduro klub denmark 10:25:00 15:06:01 AB 715 min. timebar penalty;
86 698 Meelis Vaidla EST REDMOTO Estonia 10:35:00 15:07:55 AB 715 min. timebar penalty;
87 625 Klaus Dieter Mueller DEU Racing Event Technik 10:14:00 15:12:56 AB 715 min. timebar penalty;
88 688 Jacek Sikorski DEU STA 10:32:00 15:17:17 AB 715 min. timebar penalty;
89 653 Oliver Gysin DEU EnduroGrube 10:25:00 15:18:46 AB 715 min. timebar penalty;
90 638 Dominic Coleman GBR atcuae 10:22:00 15:21:21 AB 715 min. timebar penalty;
91 703 Uwe Weber DEU MSC/Wieslauftal 10:07:00 15:30:07 AB 715 min. timebar penalty;
92 642 Sebastian Angermüller DEU MSC – Marbach 09:59:00 15:45:08 AB 715 min. timebar penalty;
93 607 Reiner Grieß DEU Enduro-Fleischer 09:58:00 16:06:48 AB 910 min. timebar penalty;
94 696 Theadora Heimisdottir ISL 10:35:00 16:28:16 AB 765 min. timebar penalty;
95 677 Kate Sowden GBR dirtbikebird.org 10:29:00 16:34:56 AB 765 min. timebar penalty;
96 631 Kjersti Einan NOR Barteland extreme 10:17:00 16:45:23 AB 910 min. timebar penalty;
97 697 Steve LaRoza USA Desert Rose Racing 10:07:00 17:10:00 AB 1030 min. timebar penalty;
98 618 Chris Birch NZL KTM Red Bull 10:11:00 17:10:00 DNS 1030 min. timebar penalty;

Follow us on Facebook

Next Upcoming Events

Filter Events

22marAll Day24ENDUROGP World Enduro Championship Round 1 GERMANY DAHLEN

24marAll DayFeaturedROUND 3 BRITISH EXTREME ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP H20

30marAll DayFeaturedbritish enduro sprint championship

05aprAll Day07king of the hill hard enduro romania

06aprAll DaySUPERENDURO Bilbao/ Bizkaia Arena

13aprAll Day14FeaturedBRITISH ENDURO SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP

sponsors

More in Hard Enduro

X