Connect with us

British Extreme Enduro Championship

GRAHAM JARVIS WINS THE 4TH ROUND OF BRITISH EXTREME ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP

GRAHAM JARVIS WINS THE 4TH ROUND OF BRITISH EXTREME ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP

The forth round of the 2017 ACU British Extreme Enduro Championship was held this weekend in Helmsley, North Yorkshire.

Extreme Ravines turned out to be great event as always, John Kerwin set out single lap extreme enduro course to test all levels of the riders abilities with some gnarly hill climbs and off cambers and no outside help, rider to rider help was allowed only on some of the more difficult sections, riders had to team up and help each other to get there bikes to the top of the gnarly climbs, with the pro and experts having to complete separate inner laps as part of the course before getting back on the outer lap with the other classes, in the Pro class (Husqvarna Motorcycles) Graham Jarvis takes the Win (Eurotek KTM) David Knight 2nd, (Husqvarna Motorcycles) Billy Bolt comes in 3rd. A great result for team mates Graham and Billy and great result for Knighter and Eurotek KTM.

Graham Jarvis.“I’m pleased with my win at Extreme Ravines today never had the best start but managed to work my way through and caught up with Knighter we battled most of the race swapping places but managed to pass on one of the last climbs to take the the win . The next race is Red Bull Minas in Brazil ”

ONBOARD GRAHAM JARVIS

1 1 PRO GRAHAM JARVIS 2:08:07
2 7 PRO DAVID KNIGHT 2:08:22
3 3 PRO BILLY BOLT 2:13:12
4 9 PRO PAUL BOLTON 2:17:39
5 10 PRO KEELAN HANCOCK 2:28:29
6 4 PRO SAM WINTERBURN 2:43:55
7 5 PRO LUKE LUSHER 2:48:58
8 2 PRO GARY DANIELS 3:12:06
INTERVIEW WITH DAVID KNIGHT TEAM HENSALL ENDURO MEDIA
Expert Class
Position Rider No Class Rider Total Time
1 23 EXPERT OLLY MEGSON 2:04:40
2 19 EXPERT CHRIS MADIGAN 2:05:43
3 15 EXPERT BEN WIBBERLEY 2:05:57
4 22 EXPERT MATHEW JONES 2:08:34
5 31 EXPERT MARK JACKSON 2:10:47
6 18 EXPERT HENRY MOORHOUSE 2:11:31
7 24 EXPERT LEE SAMPSON 2:13:09
8 25 EXPERT DAVE WOOD 2:14:43
9 30 EXPERT RICKY WIGGINS 2:21:42
10 11 EXPERT DAMO BUTLER 2:25:26
11 21 EXPERT JOSEF WESTGARTH 2:28:57
12 20 EXPERT JAMES JACKSON 2:31:47
13 35 EXPERT TOM WIDD 2:35:47
14 28 EXPERT SAM LUDGATE 2:37:41
15 14 EXPERT ANDREW BISSET 2:37:43
16 29 EXPERT MIKE SLATER 2:47:42
17 27 EXPERT PHIL HANCOCK 2:48:47
18 16 EXPERT CARL HOLLIS 2:48:47
19 13 EXPERT STEVE ROPER 2:49:39
20 34 EXPERT STU OWENS 3:05:49
21 33 EXPERT THOMAS HOLMES 3:44:23
DNF 36 EXPERT ANDREW LENNARD 3:45:35

Clubman Class
Position Rider No Class Rider Total Time
1 84 CLUBMAN ASHLEY BELL 1:26:01
2 55 CLUBMAN FRED ADAMS 1:26:22
3 52 CLUBMAN LEWIS ELLIS 1:39:30
4 68 CLUBMAN CRAIG THOMPSON 1:43:13
5 60 CLUBMAN WIL WESTGARTH 1:45:21
6 66 CLUBMAN ROBERT TAYLOR 1:53:22
7 53 CLUBMAN GRANT THOMSON 1:53:27
8 79 CLUBMAN ADAM DUNN 1:53:28
9 56 CLUBMAN MATTHEW THOMPSON 1:54:17
10 61 CLUBMAN BRAD LILBURN 1:55:16
11 69 CLUBMAN LEE HATTERSLEY 1:57:55
12 85 CLUBMAN RICHARD BENTHAM 2:10:37
13 48 CLUBMAN TOMMY JOHNSON 2:13:41
14 86 CLUBMAN LIAM CROCOTT 2:15:52
15 46 CLUBMAN JACK KITCHEN 2:22:54
16 47 CLUBMAN BEN KIRKMAN 2:24:25
17 70 CLUBMAN DARREN COX 2:26:44
18 58 CLUBMAN RHYS BRADFORD 2:28:52
19 80 CLUBMAN CHRIS COOK 2:29:24
20 71 CLUBMAN RYAN PATRICK 2:29:41
21 83 CLUBMAN DARREN HEYES 2:32:06
22 50 CLUBMAN JOHN WOODCOCK 2:40:02
23 49 CLUBMAN RORY SHERLOCK 2:40:36
24 62 CLUBMAN CONNOR PRICE 2:43:17
25 59 CLUBMAN MATTY SKILLEN 2:45:46
26 51 CLUBMAN MATTY BOULTER 2:49:11
27 77 CLUBMAN BEN MITCHELL 3:04:28
28 82 CLUBMAN LEE DEPLEDGE 3:06:20
29 65 CLUBMAN TITUS BLACKWELL 3:09:01
30 72 CLUBMAN PETE KERMNEEN 3:09:34
31 67 CLUBMAN KIERAN ROY 3:23:04
32 76 CLUBMAN MARK TIERMAN 3:23:28
33 73 CLUBMAN JOSHUA ATKINSON 3:38:45
34 41 CLUBMAN SIMON WALKER 3:41:32
35 75 CLUBMAN JOE ALLISON 3:48:19
OUT OF TIME 78 CLUBMAN JONATHAN WHALE 4:19:00

Vets Class
Position Rider No Class Rider Total Time
1 90 VETS MICK BOAM 1:33:00
2 103 VETS ANDREW REEVES 1:34:34
3 109 VETS KIARAN HANKIN 1:35:19
4 96 VETS ALEX OWEN 1:51:14
5 91 VETS KARL GREENALL 1:55:00
6 101 VETS GRANT CHURCHWARD 1:55:49
7 87 VETS VINCE HARKER 2:02:41
8 94 VETS CHRIS GREEN 2:06:31
9 115 VETS DAVE NELLIS 2:10:05
10 98 VETS GARY MORLEY 2:11:07
11 104 VETS CHRIS BALL 2:14:02
12 88 VETS RICKY TROPMAN 2:14:32
13 99 VETS RICHARD BAXTER 2:27:43
14 114 VETS KEITH MAUDE 2:42:05
15 100 VETS MARK PICKARD 2:49:03
16 112 VETS NEIL CRAYSTON 2:51:25
17 89 VETS CHRIS SALT 2:54:26
18 116 VETS STEVEN HOPES 3:14:13
19 108 VETS LEE ALLIS-SMITH 3:29:14
20 110 VETS STEPHEN TOMLIN 3:29:44
21 113 VETS DEAN JOHNSON 3:43:31
22 117 VETS MARK CHEETHAM 3:47:22
23 106 VETS NEIL DUTTON 3:53:13

Youth Class
Position Rider No Class Rider Total Time
1 121 YOUTH DAWSON MARRIOTT 1:40:55
2 122 YOUTH JAE JARVIS 1:51:29
3 127 YOUTH TOM KNIGHT 1:51:44
4 140 YOUTH GEORGE YARDLEY 2:20:53
5 129 YOUTH SUFF SELLA 2:23:55
6 131 YOUTH RICHARD MOORHOUSE 2:24:28
7 132 YOUTH CHARLIE GODDARD 2:32:14
8 125 YOUTH JAMIE WILLIAMS 2:35:13
9 128 YOUTH JACK WINN 2:56:18
10 130 YOUTH ROBERT CRAYSTON 2:57:36
11 134 YOUTH TOBY FLACK 3:27:46
OUT OF TIME 126 YOUTH ARCHIE WAKEFIELD 4:11:47

Sportsman Class

Position Rider No Class Rider
1 139 SPORTSMAN RICHARD HAWES
2 150 SPORTSMAN CHLOE RICHARDSON
3 167 SPORTSMAN JAMES WALKER
4 160 SPORTSMAN BEN RG RACING WALKER
5 166 SPORTSMAN TOM SIMPSON
6 169 SPORTSMAN CHRIS BROWN
7 157 SPORTSMAN STEVEN SLATER
8 162 SPORTSMAN THOMAS SHARP
9 165 SPORTSMAN MICHAEL WRIGHT
10 142 SPORTSMAN GREG EXLEY
11 153 SPORTSMAN PETER WHITESIDE
12 171 SPORTSMAN TOMMY GRIMMER
13 159 SPORTSMAN JOHN WHITTLE
14 154 SPORTSMAN SAXON NELL
15 141 SPORTSMAN LUKE OWEN
16 178 SPORTSMAN PAUL MCKIE
17 148 SPORTSMAN NICK SANDERSON
18 180 SPORTSMAN ANTHONY PRIESTLEY
19 143 SPORTSMAN GRANT POOL
20 144 SPORTSMAN LUKE EVANS
21 147 SPORTSMAN MINDAUGAS JUSKA
22 137 SPORTSMAN ZAIN DANIELS
23 176 SPORTSMAN ANDY JONES
24 156 SPORTSMAN LUAM HICKLEY
25 161 SPORTSMAN JORDAN DUCKETT
26 168 SPORTSMAN JOE SARGENT
OUT OF TIME 151 SPORTSMAN STEPHEN WELCH
OUT OF TIME 174 SPORTSMAN MICHAEL HOGG
OUT OF TIME 152 SPORTSMAN SCOTT WALKER
OUT OF TIME 177 SPORTSMAN TERRY COPE
OUT OF TIME 155 SPORTSMAN STUART REYNOLDS
OUT OF TIME 173 SPORTSMAN BARRY SPILLANE
OUT OF TIME 172 SPORTSMAN JOSHUA PATRICK

Follow us on Facebook

Next Upcoming Events

Filter Events

22marAll Day24ENDUROGP World Enduro Championship Round 1 GERMANY DAHLEN

24marAll DayFeaturedROUND 3 BRITISH EXTREME ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP H20

30marAll DayFeaturedbritish enduro sprint championship

05aprAll Day07king of the hill hard enduro romania

06aprAll DaySUPERENDURO Bilbao/ Bizkaia Arena

13aprAll Day14FeaturedBRITISH ENDURO SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP

sponsors

More in British Extreme Enduro Championship

X