Connect with us

Hard Enduro

ALFREDO GOMEZ TAKES THE PROLOGUE WIN AT RED BULL ROMANIACS 2017

ALFREDO GOMEZ TAKES THE PROLOGUE WIN AT RED BULL ROMANIACS 2017

KTM Factory Rider Alfredo Gomez smashes the prologue at Red Bull Romaniacs 2017 Husqvarna Factory Racing Team Billy Bolt was second and Jonny Walker KTM Factory Rider was third.

Silver Class it was Adrian Harry from Australia who took the win Mark Jackson from (Eurotek KTM) took second place. Third was Roman Davidovic from Russia.

In Bronze Class it was Aron Omarsso (ShercoEnduroTours.ro) who took first place, Wil Westgarth (Eurotek KTM Rider) was second and Kjetil Kvilhau from Norway (Barteland extreme} was third watch the highlights from each class below.

GOLD CLASS LIVESTREAM

SILVER CLASS LIVESTREAM

BRONZE CLASS LIVESTREAM

RESULTS BELOW

R # Competitor Nat. Motorbike Laps Total Time Status Penalty Comments
1 2 Alfredo Gomez ESP KTM Exc 300cc 10 17:23
2 13 Billy Bolt GBR HUSQVARNA TE 300 10 18:21
3 23 Jonathan Walker GBR KTM Exc 300cc 10 18:46
4 1 Graham Jarvis GBR HUSQVARNA TE 300 10 18:58
5 12 Manuel Lettenbichler DEU KTM 300 EXC 9 17:24
6 24 Paul Bolton GBR KTM Exc 300 9 17:42
7 3 Wade Young ZAF Sherco 300 cc 9 17:50
8 33 Pol Tarres ESP beta 300cc 9 18:04
9 6 Travis Teasdale ZAF KTM 300 EXC 9 19:16
10 4 Mario Roman ESP Sherco 300 8 17:36
11 25 David Knight GBR KTM EXC 300 8 17:57
12 5 David Cyprián CZE KTM EXC 250 8 18:00
13 18 Philipp Bertl AUT BETA RR 300 7 17:29
14 8 Philipp Scholz DEU KTM EXC 350f cc 2017 7 18:35
15 7 Yannick Marpinard FRA Beta RR 300 7 19:00
16 27 Brett Swanepoel ZAF husqvarna te 300 7 19:32
17 29 Kevin Gallas DEU Husqvarna TE300 7 19:37
18 31 Lars Enöckl AUT KTM EXC250TPI 6 18:05
19 20 Florent Allamel FRA BETA 300 RR 6 20:48
20 17 Sonny Goggia ITA ktm exc 300 6 21:10
21 32 Norbert Levente Józsa ROU KTM EXC 300 5 17:39
22 10 Dwayne Kleynhans ZAF KTM 300 EXC 5 18:11
23 21 Teodor Kabakchiev BGR KTM EXC 300 5 18:57
24 28 Christophe Robert CHE Husqvarna TE250 5 19:13
25 11 Jürg Schütz CHE Ktm exc300 5 19:49
26 30 Sam Winterburn GBR KTM Exc 300cc 5 21:23
27 15 Thomas Schranz CHE KTM EXC 300 5 21:42
28 26 Altus De Wet ZAF Beta 300 rr 4 19:14
29 16 Rienk Tuinstra NLD KTM 300 4 21:31
30 9 Barend Erasmus ZAF KTM 250 exc 2 12:26
31 14 Varga Zsolt ROU KTM 300 2 12:35
32 19 Nikolai Inozemtsev RUS KTM Exc 300 0 DNS

SILVER CLASS

1 158 Adrian Harry AUS BETA Australia 4 21:08
2 100 Mark Jackson GBR Eurotek ktm 4 21:47
3 184 Roman Davidovich RUS Russia Far East 4 23:44
4 208 Patrik Sjöberg SWE Hojbutiken/EcroTech.se 4 23:52
5 121 Dylan Yearbury NZL Stihl Shop Cambridge 4 24:56
6 141 Adam Giles AUS 3 21:38
7 210 Damon Starkey AUS Tyres For Bikes Husqvarna 3 21:57
8 193 Alex Hidalgo Garcia ESP ZONA PADDOCK 3 24:41
9 111 Mackenzie Wiig NZL Team New Zealand 3 25:01
10 209 Tyler Cunniffe ZAF 3 25:04
11 169 James Jackson GBR Eurotek ktm 3 25:07
12 187 Cyrille Pinget FRA Enduro France 3 25:37
13 166 Chad Redman USA Alta Motors 3 26:05
14 165 Kye Anderson AUS Kye Anderson Racing 3 26:38
15 218 Bruno Crivilin BRA EXTREME.ENDURO.SIBIU 3 27:10
16 120 Dougy Herbert NZL Kent Road Motorcycle Club 3 27:57
17 101 Sean Clarke NZL Kiwi Rider 3 29:22
18 186 Thevenod Freddy FRA Enduro France 3 30:25
19 126 José Luis Fatule Simon PER SBX Husqvarna Barbacci 3 32:03
20 102 Emanuel Gyenes ROU Autonet 2 21:12
21 104 Antoniy Trush RUS MC Zarya- Ratimir 2 21:20
22 140 Anthony Solar AUS Wildwood Rock 2 21:26
23 128 Marco Pfeifer DEU Enduro Fleischer 2 21:27
24 108 Adam Poole AUS cmp racing 2 21:45
25 188 Jean luc Thevenod FRA Enduro France 2 22:18
26 145 Josef Westgarth GBR Eurotek-KTM 2 22:35
27 117 Andrey Iadov RUS Os-sport 2 22:57
28 146 Luis Rey Nuñez ESP narrarte off road 2 23:17
29 130 Neil Challice GBR Earthwurks Ltd 2 25:00
30 185 Thibaud Leiser CHE JuraDakar Team 2 25:34
31 190 Dustin McCarthy USA 2 26:59
32 191 Gavin McCarthy USA Chocolate mountain 2 28:28
33 103 Charles Feyrit FRA CM Beaujolais Ecolomoto 1 21:47
34 205 Alessandro Azzalini ITA 0 DNS
35 216 Manfred Kargl AUT FMC Oberes Mürztal 0 DNS

BRONZE

1 528 Aron Omarsson ISL ShercoEnduroTours.ro 4 15:14
2 343 Wil Westgarth GBR Eurotek KTM 4 16:16
3 440 Kjetil Kvilhaug NOR Barteland extreme 4 20:30
4 300 Nuno Pereira PRT kebabs 4 21:01
5 516 Matty Temple GBR Eurotek 4 21:31
6 302 Matthias Saric DEU www.houseofcross.de 4 23:43
7 433 Martin Leok EST Sõmerpalu MK 4 25:39
8 472 Dusan Blagojevic SRB Jazavci-KTM ProMoto 4 27:40
9 501 Keith Maude GBR Lord Maude 3 15:45
10 504 Manuel Quintar ARG Argentina 3 15:58
11 414 David Horne AUS DW Horne Plumbing 3 17:55
12 480 Roberto Vecco Arze PER Zick Hard Enduro Peru 3 18:01
13 510 Ernst Hostettler CHE Sennerei-Eriz 3 20:24
14 532 Jose Carbonell ARG Argentina 3 22:40
15 539 Ole-johnny Skøien NOR Askim Mc Norway 3 24:10
16 408 Henk Reuvers NLD Amatic Koffieteam 2 12:47
17 366 Shane Bowden AUS Wildwood Rock MCC 2 13:18
18 397 Marcel Vogel CHE ORTP 2 13:57
19 317 Dag Martin Watvedt NOR Gas specialist 2 15:24
20 383 Stian Lantz NOR Kristiansand Enduro 2 15:24
21 407 Dominique Essig DEU Dirtbiker Magazine 2 15:38
22 515 Marcin Rokowski POL Blueberryhill Enduro RZYK 2 15:49
23 512 Maxence Pons FRA ORANGE MECANIC 2 16:08
24 419 Suff Sella ISR sella racing KTM Israel 2 17:15
25 500 Chris Green GBR Chris green roofing 2 18:20
26 513 Raphael Coutelier FRA ORANGE MECANIC 2 19:18
27 458 Gary Morley GBR 2 22:24
28 450 Jorge Nieto PER Zick Hard Enduro Peru 1 12:33
29 415 Richard Borer SWZ 0 DNF
30 305 Keith Jenkins GBR Rockinghams of Southam 0 DNS
31 307 Clinton Walch NZL 0 DNS
32 313 Ian Worrall GBR Rockinghams of Southam 0 DNS
33 354 Grahame McKenzie AUS 0 DNS
34 400 Leigh Fernance AUS 0 DNS
35 514 Rich Milner GBR Eurotek KTM 0 DNS

Follow us on Facebook

Next Upcoming Events

Filter Events

26janAll DaySuperEnduro Caja Magica Madrid

01febAll Day03BASSELLA RACE 1 HARD ENDURO SPAIN

03febAll DayFeaturedROUND 2 BRITISH EXTREME ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP COWM QUARRY

09febAll DaySuperEnduro Hungary Budapest/ Papp Laszlo Sportarena

15feb(feb 15)1:00 am16(feb 16)1:00 amHells Gate 2019 No Escape Line

24febAll DayFeaturedBRITISH ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1 Dorset Enduro Ltd

sponsors

More in Hard Enduro

X